Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

63554 - BSB ASN PASS

Get Live Status

Varanasi Jn (BSB) Asansol Jn (ASN)

Enter a long URL to make tiny:
powered by PrettyUrl.co
The train Bsb Asn Pass/63554, is a Mainline Electric Multiple unit train. Departing from Varanasi Jn (BSB) which is its source station at 04:25 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Asansol Jn (ASN) at 21:00 hrs. on the same day with an average speedof 30 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.
Train details
Train Type Mainline Electric Multiple unit
Source Station Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Destination Station Asansol Jn (ASN)
Distance Covered 480 Km.
Total no. of Stops 82
Travel Time 16 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Nr
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
63554-BSB ASN PASS Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

0 intermediate stations

- 04:25 1 Terminal Northern (NR) 82m Source
1

1 intermediate stations

04:37 04:38 1 1 min Northern (NR) 82m 25 km/hr
2

2 intermediate stations

04:51 04:52 1 1 min Northern (NR) 82m 23 km/hr
3

2 intermediate stations

05:20 05:30 1 10 min East Central (ECR) 84m 17 km/hr
4

0 intermediate stations

05:41 05:42 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 79m 49 km/hr
5

0 intermediate stations

05:51 05:52 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 79m 53 km/hr
6

0 intermediate stations

05:59 06:01 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 81m 77 km/hr
7

0 intermediate stations

06:09 06:10 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 77m 60 km/hr
8

0 intermediate stations

06:17 06:18 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 76m 51 km/hr
9

0 intermediate stations

06:28 06:29 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 78m 30 km/hr
10

0 intermediate stations

06:39 06:40 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 80m 54 km/hr
11

0 intermediate stations

07:10 07:11 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 83m 12 km/hr
12

0 intermediate stations

07:20 07:21 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 84m 53 km/hr
13

0 intermediate stations

07:30 07:31 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 92m 60 km/hr
14

0 intermediate stations

07:39 07:40 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 90m 45 km/hr
15

0 intermediate stations

07:47 07:48 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 98m 43 km/hr
16

0 intermediate stations

07:56 07:57 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 100m 45 km/hr
17

0 intermediate stations

08:03 08:08 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 110m 80 km/hr
18

0 intermediate stations

08:17 08:18 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 112m 47 km/hr
19

0 intermediate stations

08:27 08:28 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 112m 40 km/hr
20

1 intermediate stations

08:38 08:43 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 113m 30 km/hr
21

0 intermediate stations

09:30 09:32 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 110m 8 km/hr
22

0 intermediate stations

09:38 09:39 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 104m 50 km/hr
23

0 intermediate stations

09:46 09:47 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 104m 43 km/hr
24

0 intermediate stations

09:59 10:00 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 104m 45 km/hr
25

0 intermediate stations

10:07 10:08 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 98m 43 km/hr
26

0 intermediate stations

10:16 10:17 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 93m 45 km/hr
27

0 intermediate stations

10:23 10:24 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 102m 40 km/hr
28

0 intermediate stations

10:32 10:33 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 102m 53 km/hr
29

0 intermediate stations

10:54 10:55 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 114m 29 km/hr
30

0 intermediate stations

11:03 11:04 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 113m 45 km/hr
31

0 intermediate stations

11:12 11:13 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 111m 45 km/hr
32

1 intermediate stations

11:29 11:30 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 113m 26 km/hr
33

1 intermediate stations

11:44 11:54 1 10 min East Central (ECR) 115m 39 km/hr
34

0 intermediate stations

12:13 12:15 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 111m 16 km/hr
35

0 intermediate stations

12:22 12:24 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 123m 60 km/hr
36

0 intermediate stations

12:34 12:36 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 127m 48 km/hr
37

0 intermediate stations

12:43 12:44 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 136m 51 km/hr
38

0 intermediate stations

12:51 12:52 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 155m 51 km/hr
39

0 intermediate stations

13:05 13:06 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 193m 55 km/hr
40

0 intermediate stations

13:13 13:14 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 214m 26 km/hr
41

0 intermediate stations

13:22 13:23 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 275m 38 km/hr
42

0 intermediate stations

13:28 13:29 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 283m 24 km/hr
43

0 intermediate stations

13:37 13:38 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 345m 38 km/hr
44

0 intermediate stations

13:47 13:48 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 387m 33 km/hr
45

0 intermediate stations

13:53 13:54 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 385m 24 km/hr
46

0 intermediate stations

14:05 14:07 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 399m 55 km/hr
47

0 intermediate stations

14:17 14:18 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 392m 30 km/hr
48

0 intermediate stations

14:25 14:26 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 374m 34 km/hr
49

0 intermediate stations

14:35 14:36 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 351m 53 km/hr
50

0 intermediate stations

14:43 14:44 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 352m 43 km/hr
51

0 intermediate stations

14:50 14:51 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 345m 40 km/hr
52

0 intermediate stations

14:57 14:58 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 342m 70 km/hr
53

0 intermediate stations

15:04 15:06 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 326m 50 km/hr
54

0 intermediate stations

15:31 15:32 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 313m 12 km/hr
55

0 intermediate stations

15:38 15:39 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 331m 50 km/hr
56

0 intermediate stations

15:47 15:48 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 318m 45 km/hr
57

0 intermediate stations

15:55 15:56 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 337m 34 km/hr
58

0 intermediate stations

16:00 16:02 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 332m 60 km/hr
59

0 intermediate stations

16:10 16:12 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 326m 30 km/hr
60

1 intermediate stations

16:42 16:43 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 302m 8 km/hr
61

1 intermediate stations

16:51 16:53 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 281m 38 km/hr
62

0 intermediate stations

17:15 17:16 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 268m 22 km/hr
63

0 intermediate stations

17:22 17:23 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 241m 60 km/hr
64

0 intermediate stations

17:45 17:55 1 10 min East Central (ECR) 240m 11 km/hr
65

0 intermediate stations

18:06 18:07 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 245m 55 km/hr
66

0 intermediate stations

18:13 18:14 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 224m 50 km/hr
67

0 intermediate stations

18:21 18:22 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 226m 51 km/hr
68

0 intermediate stations

18:32 18:33 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 230m 30 km/hr
69

0 intermediate stations

19:05 19:15 1 10 min East Central (ECR) 236m 8 km/hr
70

0 intermediate stations

19:22 19:23 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 215m 43 km/hr
71

0 intermediate stations

19:29 19:30 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 203m 40 km/hr
72

0 intermediate stations

19:38 19:39 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 199m 45 km/hr
73

0 intermediate stations

19:45 19:46 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 160m 90 km/hr
74

0 intermediate stations

19:51 19:52 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 144m 60 km/hr
75

0 intermediate stations

19:58 19:59 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 133m 50 km/hr
76

0 intermediate stations

20:04 20:05 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 135m 60 km/hr
77

0 intermediate stations

20:09 20:10 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 132m 30 km/hr
78

0 intermediate stations

20:14 20:15 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 146m 45 km/hr
79

0 intermediate stations

20:40 20:41 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 139m 14 km/hr
80

0 intermediate stations

20:47 20:48 1 1 min Eastern (ER) 130m 30 km/hr
81

0 intermediate stations

21:00 - 1 Terminal Eastern (ER) 114m 25 km/hr

63554 - BSB ASN PASS Train Summary


63554 - BSB ASN PASS Train Is A Mainline Electric Multiple unit Train That Runs From Varanasi Jn (BSB) To Station To Asansol Jn (ASN) Station. It Starts From Varanasi Jn (BSB) At 04:25 hrs.(04:25 AM) and reaches destination station Asansol Jn (ASN) on the same day. It Covers A Total Distance Of480 km and takes 16Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 30 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 90 km/hr. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of10 Minutes In (MGS) Mughal Sarai Jn And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 134 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Varanasi Jn, Kashi, Vyasanagar, Mughal Sarai Jn, Ganj Kwaja, Chandauli Majhwar, Saidraja, Karamnasa, Dhaniachha, Durgauti, Bhabua Road, Muthani, Pusauli, Kudra, Khurmabad Road, Shiu Sagar Road, Kumahu, Sasaram, Karwandiya, Pahaleja, Dehri On Son, Son Nagar Jn, Chirailla Pauthu, Anugrah Narayan Road, Phesar, Baghoikusa, Jakhim, Deo Road, Rafiganj, Ismailpur, Guraru, Paraiya, Kastha, Gaya Jn, Manpur Jn, Bandhua, Tankuppa, Bansinala H, Paharpur, Gurpa, Yadugram Bh, Baskatwa B H, Nathganj, Dilwa, Lalbagh, Gujhandi, Koderma, Larabad Bh, Hirodih, Sarmatanr, Yadudih, Parsabad, Dasara, Chaube, Keshwari Bh, Hazaribagh Road, Garea Bihar, Chichaki, Karmabad, Chaudhuribandh, Chegro, Parasnath, Nimiaghat, Bholidih, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Matari, Nichitpur, Tetulmari, Bhuli, Dhanbad Jn, Dokra H, Pradhan Khunta, Chhota Ambona, Kalubathan, Thaparnagar, Mugma, Kumardubi, Barakar, Kulti, Sitarampur, Barachak, Asansol Jn

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.