Booking.com

Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

59356 - MTJ RATLAM PASS

Get Live Status

Mathura Jn (MTJ) Ratlam Jn (RTM)

OneCode.in In partnership with eRailway

Onecode without logo
The train Mtj Ratlam Pass/59356, is a Passenger train. Departing from Mathura Jn (MTJ) which is its source station at 05:00 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 21:10 hrs. on the same day with an average speedof 37 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.
Train details
Train Type Passenger
Source Station Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Destination Station Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Distance Covered 593 Km.
Total no. of Stops 65
Travel Time 16 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Ncr
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
59356-MTJ RATLAM PASS Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

0 intermediate stations

- 05:00 1 Terminal North Central (NCR) 182m Source
1

1 intermediate stations

05:09 05:10 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 182m 53 km/hr
2

1 intermediate stations

05:21 05:22 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 181m 49 km/hr
3

0 intermediate stations

05:33 05:34 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 180m 44 km/hr
4

0 intermediate stations

05:53 05:55 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 175m 25 km/hr
5

1 intermediate stations

06:07 06:08 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 182m 50 km/hr
6

0 intermediate stations

06:21 06:22 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 190m 51 km/hr
7

1 intermediate stations

06:29 06:30 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 193m 77 km/hr
8

0 intermediate stations

06:50 06:55 1 5 min West Central (WCR) 199m 36 km/hr
9

0 intermediate stations

07:03 07:04 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 212m 68 km/hr
10

1 intermediate stations

07:13 07:14 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 223m 73 km/hr
11

1 intermediate stations

07:34 07:35 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 228m 39 km/hr
12

1 intermediate stations

07:54 07:55 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 241m 32 km/hr
13

0 intermediate stations

08:09 08:10 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 245m 56 km/hr
14

0 intermediate stations

08:19 08:20 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 257m 53 km/hr
15

0 intermediate stations

08:59 09:00 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 270m 20 km/hr
16

0 intermediate stations

09:09 09:10 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 276m 40 km/hr
17

0 intermediate stations

09:19 09:20 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 249m 73 km/hr
18

0 intermediate stations

09:29 09:30 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 238m 67 km/hr
19

0 intermediate stations

09:39 09:40 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 237m 47 km/hr
20

0 intermediate stations

09:49 09:50 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 241m 73 km/hr
21

1 intermediate stations

09:59 10:00 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 248m 60 km/hr
22

0 intermediate stations

10:14 10:15 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 265m 43 km/hr
23

0 intermediate stations

10:23 10:24 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 282m 53 km/hr
24

0 intermediate stations

10:32 10:33 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 269m 60 km/hr
25

0 intermediate stations

10:39 10:40 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 238m 80 km/hr
26

0 intermediate stations

10:52 10:53 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 247m 65 km/hr
27

0 intermediate stations

11:04 11:05 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 225m 60 km/hr
28

0 intermediate stations

11:14 11:15 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 228m 53 km/hr
29

0 intermediate stations

11:24 11:25 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 231m 60 km/hr
30

0 intermediate stations

11:34 11:35 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 233m 67 km/hr
31

0 intermediate stations

11:46 11:47 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 238m 49 km/hr
32

2 intermediate stations

11:56 11:57 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 244m 73 km/hr
33

1 intermediate stations

12:06 12:07 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 250m 53 km/hr
34

2 intermediate stations

12:30 12:40 1 10 min West Central (WCR) 256m 16 km/hr
35

0 intermediate stations

12:54 12:55 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 276m 39 km/hr
36

0 intermediate stations

13:02 13:03 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 308m 60 km/hr
37

2 intermediate stations

13:09 13:10 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 333m 60 km/hr
38

0 intermediate stations

13:24 13:25 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 370m 51 km/hr
39

0 intermediate stations

13:37 13:38 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 355m 65 km/hr
40

0 intermediate stations

13:48 13:50 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 323m 54 km/hr
41

0 intermediate stations

13:59 14:00 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 336m 40 km/hr
42

0 intermediate stations

14:11 14:12 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 359m 55 km/hr
43

0 intermediate stations

14:23 14:24 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 362m 60 km/hr
44

0 intermediate stations

14:34 14:35 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 359m 42 km/hr
45

0 intermediate stations

14:44 14:45 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 383m 67 km/hr
46

0 intermediate stations

14:59 15:00 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 418m 56 km/hr
47

0 intermediate stations

15:19 15:20 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 442m 32 km/hr
48

0 intermediate stations

15:40 15:45 1 5 min West Central (WCR) 465m 30 km/hr
49

0 intermediate stations

15:54 15:55 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 476m 47 km/hr
50

0 intermediate stations

16:04 16:05 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 455m 47 km/hr
51

0 intermediate stations

16:14 16:15 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 439m 33 km/hr
52

0 intermediate stations

16:59 17:00 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 425m 14 km/hr
53

0 intermediate stations

17:09 17:10 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 442m 33 km/hr
54

0 intermediate stations

17:19 17:20 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 432m 60 km/hr
55

0 intermediate stations

17:59 18:00 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 446m 14 km/hr
56

0 intermediate stations

18:19 18:20 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 471m 38 km/hr
57

0 intermediate stations

18:59 19:00 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 492m 17 km/hr
58

0 intermediate stations

19:23 19:24 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 498m 16 km/hr
59

0 intermediate stations

19:55 20:00 1 5 min Western (WR) 469m 19 km/hr
60

0 intermediate stations

20:09 20:10 1 1 min Western (WR) 496m 53 km/hr
61

0 intermediate stations

20:17 20:22 1 5 min Western (WR) 498m 51 km/hr
62

0 intermediate stations

20:32 20:33 1 1 min Western (WR) 485m 66 km/hr
63

2 intermediate stations

20:41 20:42 1 1 min Western (WR) 488m 53 km/hr
64

0 intermediate stations

21:10 - 1 Terminal Western (WR) 495m 28 km/hr

59356 - MTJ RATLAM PASS Train Summary


59356 - MTJ RATLAM PASS Train Is A Passenger Train That Runs From Mathura Jn (MTJ) To Station To Ratlam Jn (RTM) Station. It Starts From Mathura Jn (MTJ) At 05:00 hrs.(05:00 AM) and reaches destination station Ratlam Jn (RTM) on the same day. It Covers A Total Distance Of593 km and takes 16Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 37 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 80 km/hr. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of10 Minutes In (KOTA) Kota Jn And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 90 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Mathura Jn, Murhesi Rampur, Jajan Patti, Dhaurmau Jaghina, BharatpurJn, Sewar, Pingora, Kela Devi, Bayana Jn, Dumariya, Fateh Singhpura, Hindaun City, Shri Mahabirji, Piloda, Chhoti Odai, Gangapur City, Lalpur Umri, Narayanpur Tatwara, Nimoda, Malarna, Mokholi, Ranthambhor, Sawai Madhopur Jn, Kushtala, Rawanjna Dungar, Amli, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Lakheri, Laban, Ghatkavarana, Kapren, Arnetha, Keshorai Patan, Gurla, Kota Jn, Dakaniya Talav, Dadhddevi, Alniya, Ravtha Road, Dara, Kanwalpura, Morak, Ramganj Mandi, Jhalawar Road, Dhuankheri, Bhawani Mandi, Kurlasi, Garot, Shamgarh, Hanspura, Suwasra, Nathukheri, Chaumahla, Talavli, Thuria, Vikramgarh Alot, Luni Richha, Mahidpur Road, Rohal Khurd, Nagda Jn, Berawanya, Khachrod, Runkhera, Bangrod, Ratlam Jn

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.