Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

58131 - ROU-SBP-PURI

Get Live Status

Rourkela (ROU) Puri (PURI)

OneCode.in In partnership with eRailway

Onecode without logo
The train Rou Sbp Puri/58131, is a Passenger train. Departing from Rourkela (ROU) which is its source station at 08:00 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Puri (PURI) at 23:25 hrs. on the same day with an average speedof 34 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.
Train details
Train Type Passenger
Source Station Rourkela (ROU)
Destination Station Puri (PURI)
Distance Covered 524 Km.
Total no. of Stops 78
Travel Time 15 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Ser
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
58131-ROU-SBP-PURI Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

0 intermediate stations

- 08:00 1 Terminal South Eastern (SER) 198m Source
1

0 intermediate stations

08:07 08:08 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 191m 43 km/hr
2

0 intermediate stations

08:18 08:19 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 203m 48 km/hr
3

0 intermediate stations

08:27 08:28 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 217m 53 km/hr
4

0 intermediate stations

08:35 08:36 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 237m 86 km/hr
5

0 intermediate stations

08:46 08:47 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 245m 42 km/hr
6

0 intermediate stations

08:54 08:55 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 293m 51 km/hr
7

0 intermediate stations

09:00 09:01 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 281m 60 km/hr
8

0 intermediate stations

09:07 09:08 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 263m 80 km/hr
9

0 intermediate stations

09:14 09:15 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 262m 80 km/hr
10

0 intermediate stations

09:23 09:24 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 259m 75 km/hr
11

0 intermediate stations

09:29 09:30 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 257m 72 km/hr
12

0 intermediate stations

09:37 09:38 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 258m 51 km/hr
13

1 intermediate stations

09:44 09:45 1 1 min South Eastern (SER) 240m 60 km/hr
14

0 intermediate stations

10:30 10:35 1 5 min South Eastern (SER) 236m 12 km/hr
15

0 intermediate stations

10:40 10:42 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 225m 24 km/hr
16

0 intermediate stations

10:48 10:50 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 209m 40 km/hr
17

0 intermediate stations

10:58 11:00 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 215m 68 km/hr
18

0 intermediate stations

11:10 11:12 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 206m 66 km/hr
19

0 intermediate stations

11:20 11:22 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 176m 60 km/hr
20

0 intermediate stations

11:30 11:32 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 157m 53 km/hr
21

0 intermediate stations

11:40 11:42 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 162m 45 km/hr
22

1 intermediate stations

11:50 12:10 1 20 min East Coast (ECoR) 160m 15 km/hr
23

0 intermediate stations

12:30 12:32 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 158m 18 km/hr
24

0 intermediate stations

12:40 12:42 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 158m 68 km/hr
25

0 intermediate stations

12:50 12:52 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 189m 90 km/hr
26

0 intermediate stations

13:00 13:02 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 222m 90 km/hr
27

0 intermediate stations

13:10 13:12 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 160m 120 km/hr
28

0 intermediate stations

13:25 13:27 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 141m 69 km/hr
29

0 intermediate stations

13:40 13:42 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 181m 74 km/hr
30

0 intermediate stations

13:50 13:52 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 197m 75 km/hr
31

0 intermediate stations

14:00 14:02 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 258m 105 km/hr
32

0 intermediate stations

14:10 14:12 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 292m 53 km/hr
33

0 intermediate stations

14:20 14:22 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 208m 113 km/hr
34

0 intermediate stations

14:40 14:42 1 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 164m 33 km/hr
35

0 intermediate stations

15:50 15:55 1 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 119m 12 km/hr
36

1 intermediate stations

16:07 16:08 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 72m 60 km/hr
37

1 intermediate stations

16:25 16:50 1 25 min East Coast (ECoR) 87m 21 km/hr
38

0 intermediate stations

17:08 17:09 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 79m 40 km/hr
39

0 intermediate stations

17:17 17:18 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 73m 60 km/hr
40

0 intermediate stations

17:26 17:27 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 59m 68 km/hr
41

0 intermediate stations

17:32 17:33 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 63m 48 km/hr
42

0 intermediate stations

17:39 17:40 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 66m 50 km/hr
43

0 intermediate stations

17:46 17:47 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 55m 30 km/hr
44

0 intermediate stations

17:52 17:53 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 71m 48 km/hr
45

0 intermediate stations

18:10 18:15 1 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 61m 25 km/hr
46

0 intermediate stations

18:21 18:22 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 96m 60 km/hr
47

0 intermediate stations

18:31 18:32 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 61m 20 km/hr
48

0 intermediate stations

18:41 18:42 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 59m 80 km/hr
49

0 intermediate stations

18:47 18:48 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 48m 24 km/hr
50

0 intermediate stations

19:01 19:02 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 34m 37 km/hr
51

0 intermediate stations

19:07 19:08 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 31m 48 km/hr
52

0 intermediate stations

19:18 19:19 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 33m 24 km/hr
53

0 intermediate stations

19:31 19:32 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 29m 25 km/hr
54

0 intermediate stations

19:46 19:47 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 26m 13 km/hr
55

0 intermediate stations

19:52 19:53 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 27m 36 km/hr
56

0 intermediate stations

19:58 19:59 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 27m 48 km/hr
57

0 intermediate stations

20:10 20:15 1 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 28m 22 km/hr
58

0 intermediate stations

20:20 20:21 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 27m 24 km/hr
59

0 intermediate stations

20:29 20:30 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 27m 15 km/hr
60

1 intermediate stations

20:42 20:43 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 29m 35 km/hr
61

0 intermediate stations

20:50 20:51 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 30m 60 km/hr
62

0 intermediate stations

20:56 20:57 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 29m 36 km/hr
63

0 intermediate stations

21:01 21:02 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 39m 45 km/hr
64

0 intermediate stations

21:10 21:15 1 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 40m 30 km/hr
65

1 intermediate stations

21:20 21:21 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 28m 48 km/hr
66

0 intermediate stations

21:28 21:29 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 19m 60 km/hr
67

0 intermediate stations

21:50 21:55 1 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 25m 23 km/hr
68

0 intermediate stations

22:02 22:03 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 21m 17 km/hr
69

0 intermediate stations

22:11 22:12 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 12m 45 km/hr
70

0 intermediate stations

22:14 22:15 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 8m 90 km/hr
71

0 intermediate stations

22:17 22:18 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 9m 120 km/hr
72

1 intermediate stations

22:23 22:24 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 10m 36 km/hr
73

0 intermediate stations

22:29 22:30 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 12m 48 km/hr
74

0 intermediate stations

22:35 22:36 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 10m 60 km/hr
75

0 intermediate stations

22:42 22:43 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 13m 60 km/hr
76

0 intermediate stations

23:08 23:09 1 1 min East Coast (ECoR) 10m 7 km/hr
77

0 intermediate stations

23:25 - 1 Terminal East Coast (ECoR) 14m 26 km/hr

58131 - ROU-SBP-PURI Train Summary


58131 - ROU-SBP-PURI Train Is A Passenger Train That Runs From Rourkela (ROU) To Station To Puri (PURI) Station. It Starts From Rourkela (ROU) At 08:00 hrs.(08:00 AM) and reaches destination station Puri (PURI) on the same day. It Covers A Total Distance Of524 km and takes 15Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 34 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 120 km/hr. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of25 Minutes In (TLHR) Talcher And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 162 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Rourkela, Panposh, Kalunga, Kansbahal, Rajgangpur, Sonakhan, Sogora, Garpos, Tangarmunda Bh, Bamra, Dharuadihi, Bagdihi, Panpali Ph, Dhutra, Jharsuguda Jn, Jharsuguda Road, Brundamal, Lapanga, Rengali, Sason, Sarla Jn, Sambalpur Road, Sambalpur, Sambalpur City, Maneswar, Hatibari, Jujomura, Charmal, Rairakhol, Bamur, Saragipali, Handapa, Boinda, Jarapada, Kerejanga, Angul, Talcher Road, Talcher, Budhapank, Meramandali, Nayabhagirathipur Ph, Hindol Road, Mahadia Ph, Sadashibapur, Dandimal Ph, Dhenkanal, Shyamacharanpur Ph, Joranda Road, Rajath Garh, Machapur Bh, Gurudijhatia, Badapadagaon Ph, Charbatia, Salegaon, Nergundi Jn, Manguli Choudwar Ph, Kendrapara Road, Cuttack, Kathajori Ph, Gopalpur Balikuda, Barang, Patia Ph, Mancheswar, Vanivihar Ph, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road Ph, Retang, Khurda Road Jn, Haripurgram Ph, Motari H, Kanas Road, Delang, Jenapur Road Ph, Birpurusothampur, Sakhi Gopal, Jankideipur Ph, Malatipatpur, Puri

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.