Booking.com

Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

55224 - DBG-KIR PASS

Get Live Status

Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Katihar Jn (KIR)

OneCode.in In partnership with eRailway

Onecode without logo
The train Dbg Kir Pass/55224, is a Passenger train. Departing from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) which is its source station at 03:15 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Katihar Jn (KIR) at 12:40 hrs. on the same day with an average speedof 29 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.
Train details
Train Type Passenger
Source Station Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
Destination Station Katihar Jn (KIR)
Distance Covered 267 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 9 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Ecr
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
55224-DBG-KIR PASS Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

0 intermediate stations

- 03:15 1 Terminal East Central (ECR) 55m Source
1

0 intermediate stations

03:23 03:28 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 55m 30 km/hr
2

0 intermediate stations

03:33 03:35 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 56m 84 km/hr
3

0 intermediate stations

03:43 03:45 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 54m 30 km/hr
4

0 intermediate stations

03:54 03:56 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 50m 33 km/hr
5

0 intermediate stations

04:03 04:05 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 52m 60 km/hr
6

0 intermediate stations

04:12 04:14 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 52m 51 km/hr
7

1 intermediate stations

04:55 05:45 1 50 min East Central (ECR) 51m 6 km/hr
8

0 intermediate stations

06:01 06:03 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 51m 34 km/hr
9

1 intermediate stations

06:10 06:12 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 51m 60 km/hr
10

0 intermediate stations

06:25 06:27 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 51m 32 km/hr
11

0 intermediate stations

06:33 06:35 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 50m 50 km/hr
12

0 intermediate stations

06:48 06:50 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 50m 28 km/hr
13

0 intermediate stations

07:18 07:20 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 47m 19 km/hr
14

0 intermediate stations

07:40 07:41 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 49m 15 km/hr
15

1 intermediate stations

07:50 08:05 1 15 min East Central (ECR) 49m 20 km/hr
16

0 intermediate stations

08:10 08:11 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 45m 60 km/hr
17

1 intermediate stations

08:16 08:18 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 47m 36 km/hr
18

0 intermediate stations

08:31 08:33 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 47m 32 km/hr
19

0 intermediate stations

08:40 08:42 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 46m 69 km/hr
20

0 intermediate stations

08:47 08:49 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 44m 60 km/hr
21

1 intermediate stations

08:55 08:57 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 46m 50 km/hr
22

0 intermediate stations

09:06 09:08 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 45m 60 km/hr
23

0 intermediate stations

09:17 09:19 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 41m 47 km/hr
24

0 intermediate stations

09:30 09:35 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 43m 38 km/hr
25

0 intermediate stations

09:45 09:50 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 44m 48 km/hr
26

0 intermediate stations

09:55 09:56 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 42m 60 km/hr
27

0 intermediate stations

10:02 10:04 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 44m 60 km/hr
28

0 intermediate stations

10:10 10:12 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 40m 40 km/hr
29

0 intermediate stations

10:22 10:24 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 41m 48 km/hr
30

0 intermediate stations

10:31 10:32 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 35m 51 km/hr
31

0 intermediate stations

10:40 10:42 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 40m 45 km/hr
32

1 intermediate stations

10:52 10:54 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 40m 48 km/hr
33

0 intermediate stations

11:00 11:02 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 38m 80 km/hr
34

0 intermediate stations

11:10 11:12 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 39m 53 km/hr
35

0 intermediate stations

11:22 11:24 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 36m 72 km/hr
36

0 intermediate stations

11:32 11:34 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 36m 45 km/hr
37

0 intermediate stations

11:45 11:47 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 35m 49 km/hr
38

0 intermediate stations

11:58 12:00 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 38m 44 km/hr
39

1 intermediate stations

12:10 12:12 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 34m 66 km/hr
40

0 intermediate stations

12:40 - 1 Terminal Northeast Frontier (NFR) 36m 24 km/hr

55224 - DBG-KIR PASS Train Summary


55224 - DBG-KIR PASS Train Is A Passenger Train That Runs From Darbhanga Jn (DBG) To Station To Katihar Jn (KIR) Station. It Starts From Darbhanga Jn (DBG) At 03:15 hrs.(03:15 AM) and reaches destination station Katihar Jn (KIR) on the same day. It Covers A Total Distance Of267 km and takes 9Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 29 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 84 km/hr. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of50 Minutes In (SPJ) Samastipur Jn And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 144 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Darbhanga Jn, Laheria Sarai, Thalwara, Haiaghat, Rambhaddarpur, Kishanpur, Muktapur, Samastipur Jn, Ujiarpur, Nazirganj, Dalsingh Sarai, Sathajagat, Bachwara Jn, Teghra, Barauni F, Barauni Jn, Bihat H, Tilrath, Begu Sarai, Lakho, Danauli Phulwaria, Lakhminia, Sahibpur Kamal, Umeshnagar, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, Chedhabanni H, Mahesh Khunt, Gauchhari, Pasraha, Bharat Khand, Narayanpur, Thana Bihpur Jn, Kharik, Naugachia, Katareah, Kursela, Bakhri, Karagola Road, Semapur, Katihar Jn

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.