Booking.com

Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

53344 - CPU-GMO PASS

Get Live Status

Chopan (CPU) Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO)

OneCode.in In partnership with eRailway

Onecode without logo
The train Cpu Gmo Pass/53344, is a Passenger train. Departing from Chopan (CPU) which is its source station at 06:15 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) at 19:45 hrs. the next day with an average speedof 12 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.
Train details
Train Type Passenger
Source Station Chopan (CPU)
Destination Station Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO)
Distance Covered 453 Km.
Total no. of Stops 58
Travel Time 37 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Ecr
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
53344-CPU-GMO PASS Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

0 intermediate stations

- 06:15 1 Terminal East Central (ECR) 194m Source
1

1 intermediate stations

06:22 06:23 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 207m 51 km/hr
2

1 intermediate stations

06:33 06:35 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 211m 30 km/hr
3

0 intermediate stations

07:08 07:10 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 274m 24 km/hr
4

0 intermediate stations

07:28 07:30 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 291m 23 km/hr
5

0 intermediate stations

07:45 07:50 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 313m 40 km/hr
6

0 intermediate stations

07:58 08:00 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 305m 75 km/hr
7

0 intermediate stations

08:09 08:11 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 287m 33 km/hr
8

0 intermediate stations

08:21 08:23 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 265m 36 km/hr
9

0 intermediate stations

08:37 08:39 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 247m 56 km/hr
10

0 intermediate stations

08:51 08:53 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 253m 50 km/hr
11

0 intermediate stations

09:20 09:25 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 245m 27 km/hr
12

0 intermediate stations

09:48 09:49 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 245m 29 km/hr
13

0 intermediate stations

09:51 09:53 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 251m 360 km/hr
14

0 intermediate stations

10:05 10:07 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 212m 55 km/hr
15

0 intermediate stations

10:30 10:35 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 0m 26 km/hr
16

1 intermediate stations

10:43 10:44 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 0m 45 km/hr
17

0 intermediate stations

11:01 11:02 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 0m 32 km/hr
18

0 intermediate stations

11:10 11:11 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 0m 90 km/hr
19

0 intermediate stations

11:21 11:23 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 0m 36 km/hr
20

0 intermediate stations

11:32 11:33 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 0m 47 km/hr
21

0 intermediate stations

11:42 11:43 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 250m 53 km/hr
22

0 intermediate stations

11:54 11:55 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 0m 27 km/hr
23

0 intermediate stations

12:10 12:20 1 10 min East Central (ECR) 0m 28 km/hr
24

0 intermediate stations

12:40 12:41 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 339m 27 km/hr
25

0 intermediate stations

12:51 12:52 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 332m 48 km/hr
26

0 intermediate stations

13:03 13:04 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 353m 55 km/hr
27

0 intermediate stations

13:12 13:13 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 370m 60 km/hr
28

0 intermediate stations

13:21 13:22 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 381m 45 km/hr
29

0 intermediate stations

13:30 13:31 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 414m 45 km/hr
30

0 intermediate stations

13:42 13:43 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 450m 44 km/hr
31

0 intermediate stations

13:53 13:54 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 480m 54 km/hr
32

0 intermediate stations

14:03 14:04 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 0m 60 km/hr
33

0 intermediate stations

14:11 14:13 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 487m 111 km/hr
34

0 intermediate stations

14:24 14:26 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 476m 49 km/hr
35

0 intermediate stations

14:32 14:33 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 459m 60 km/hr
36

1 intermediate stations

14:42 14:43 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 447m 67 km/hr
37

0 intermediate stations

14:55 14:56 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 398m 55 km/hr
38

0 intermediate stations

15:08 15:09 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 374m 40 km/hr
39

0 intermediate stations

15:21 15:22 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 373m 40 km/hr
40

1 intermediate stations

15:33 15:34 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 363m 44 km/hr
41

1 intermediate stations

15:45 16:15 1 30 min East Central (ECR) 341m 38 km/hr
42

1 intermediate stations

16:33 16:35 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 355m 23 km/hr
43

0 intermediate stations

16:46 16:47 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 394m 44 km/hr
44

0 intermediate stations

16:55 16:56 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 409m 30 km/hr
45

0 intermediate stations

17:04 17:05 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 370m 38 km/hr
46

0 intermediate stations

17:15 17:16 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 307m 48 km/hr
47

0 intermediate stations

17:27 17:28 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 286m 60 km/hr
48

0 intermediate stations

17:49 17:50 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 273m 20 km/hr
49

0 intermediate stations

17:58 17:59 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 240m 45 km/hr
50

0 intermediate stations

18:06 18:07 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 237m 51 km/hr
51

0 intermediate stations

18:13 18:15 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 214m 30 km/hr
52

0 intermediate stations

18:24 18:26 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 233m 13 km/hr
53

0 intermediate stations

18:34 18:36 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 216m 30 km/hr
54

0 intermediate stations

18:51 18:52 1 1 min East Central (ECR) 0m 16 km/hr
55

0 intermediate stations

19:10 19:15 1 5 min East Central (ECR) 0m 23 km/hr
56

0 intermediate stations

19:26 19:28 1 2 min East Central (ECR) 227m 44 km/hr
57

0 intermediate stations

19:45 - 1 Terminal East Central (ECR) 240m 32 km/hr

53344 - CPU-GMO PASS Train Summary


53344 - CPU-GMO PASS Train Is A Passenger Train That Runs From Chopan (CPU) To Station To Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) Station. It Starts From Chopan (CPU) At 06:15 hrs.(06:15 AM) and reaches destination station Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) the next day. It Covers A Total Distance Of453 km and takes 37Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 12 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 360 km/hr. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of0 Minutes In NA And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 0 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Chopan, Billi, Salai Banwa, Gurmura, Jogidih, Renukut, Muirpur Road, Jharokhas, Dudhinagar, Mahuariya, Wyndhamganj, Nagaruntari, Ramna, Meralgram, Garhwa, Garwa Road Jn, Tolra, Rajhura, Kajri, Daltonganj, Chianki, Kechki, Mangra, Barwadih Jn, Chhipadohar, Hehegara H, Kumendi, Bendi, Lateher, Demu, Richughuta, Chetar, Tori, Mahuamilan, Mccluskieganj, Khalari, Ray, Hendegir, Tokisud, Patratu, Bhurkunda, Barka Kana, Ranchi Road, Karmahat, Chainpur, Jogeswar Bihar, Danea, Dumri Bihar, Gumia, Bokaro Thermal, Jarangdih, Bermo, Amlo, Phusro, Bhandaridan, Chandrapura Jn, Telo, Nsc Bose J Gomo

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.