Booking.com

Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

51612 - BINA-KOTA PASSENGER

Get Live Status

Bina Jn (BINA) Kota Jn (KOTA)

OneCode.in In partnership with eRailway

Onecode without logo
The train Bina Kota Passenger/51612, is a Passenger train. Departing from Bina Jn (BINA) which is its source station at 10:00 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Kota Jn (KOTA) at 18:50 hrs. on the same day with an average speedof 37 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.
Train details
Train Type Passenger
Source Station Bina Jn (BINA)
Destination Station Kota Jn (KOTA)
Distance Covered 303 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 8 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Wcr
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
51612-BINA-KOTA PASSENGER Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

0 intermediate stations

- 10:00 1 Terminal West Central (WCR) 413m Source
1

0 intermediate stations

10:13 10:14 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 423m 32 km/hr
2

0 intermediate stations

10:20 10:21 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 412m 50 km/hr
3

0 intermediate stations

10:29 10:30 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 390m 60 km/hr
4

0 intermediate stations

10:38 10:40 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 403m 60 km/hr
5

0 intermediate stations

10:49 10:50 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 427m 53 km/hr
6

0 intermediate stations

11:00 11:02 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 451m 66 km/hr
7

0 intermediate stations

11:09 11:10 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 457m 86 km/hr
8

0 intermediate stations

11:16 11:17 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 450m 40 km/hr
9

0 intermediate stations

11:26 11:27 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 461m 27 km/hr
10

0 intermediate stations

11:38 11:40 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 502m 49 km/hr
11

0 intermediate stations

11:48 11:49 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 526m 53 km/hr
12

0 intermediate stations

11:57 11:58 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 507m 60 km/hr
13

0 intermediate stations

12:06 12:07 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 471m 75 km/hr
14

0 intermediate stations

12:15 12:17 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 493m 38 km/hr
15

0 intermediate stations

12:24 12:25 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 502m 69 km/hr
16

0 intermediate stations

13:10 13:20 1 10 min West Central (WCR) 477m 8 km/hr
17

0 intermediate stations

13:34 13:35 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 500m 34 km/hr
18

0 intermediate stations

14:15 14:20 1 5 min West Central (WCR) 415m 18 km/hr
19

0 intermediate stations

14:27 14:28 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 407m 51 km/hr
20

0 intermediate stations

14:37 14:38 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 392m 47 km/hr
21

0 intermediate stations

14:45 14:46 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 390m 43 km/hr
22

0 intermediate stations

14:56 14:57 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 367m 60 km/hr
23

0 intermediate stations

15:15 15:20 1 5 min West Central (WCR) 345m 37 km/hr
24

0 intermediate stations

15:28 15:29 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 333m 68 km/hr
25

0 intermediate stations

15:42 15:47 1 5 min West Central (WCR) 312m 32 km/hr
26

0 intermediate stations

15:59 16:01 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 288m 70 km/hr
27

0 intermediate stations

16:08 16:09 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 278m 69 km/hr
28

0 intermediate stations

16:18 16:19 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 274m 60 km/hr
29

0 intermediate stations

17:05 17:15 1 10 min West Central (WCR) 263m 16 km/hr
30

0 intermediate stations

17:22 17:23 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 269m 60 km/hr
31

0 intermediate stations

17:31 17:32 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 261m 45 km/hr
32

0 intermediate stations

17:41 17:43 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 249m 60 km/hr
33

0 intermediate stations

17:56 17:57 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 249m 69 km/hr
34

0 intermediate stations

18:03 18:05 1 2 min West Central (WCR) 259m 50 km/hr
35

0 intermediate stations

18:12 18:13 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 256m 69 km/hr
36

1 intermediate stations

18:21 18:22 1 1 min West Central (WCR) 249m 60 km/hr
37

0 intermediate stations

18:50 - 1 Terminal West Central (WCR) 256m 19 km/hr

51612 - BINA-KOTA PASSENGER Train Summary


51612 - BINA-KOTA PASSENGER Train Is A Passenger Train That Runs From Bina Jn (BINA) To Station To Kota Jn (KOTA) Station. It Starts From Bina Jn (BINA) At 10:00 hrs.(10:00 AM) and reaches destination station Kota Jn (KOTA) on the same day. It Covers A Total Distance Of303 km and takes 8Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 37 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 86 km/hr. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of10 Minutes In (GUNA) Guna And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 73 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Bina Jn, Mahadeokhedi, Semerkhedi, Kanjiya, Mungaoli, Guneru Bamori, Pipraigaon, Rahatwas, Orr, Hinotia Pipalkhera, Ashok Nagar, Ratikheda, Shadhoragaon, Pilighat, Pagara, Maban, Guna, Mahugarha, Ruthiyai, Chaurakheri, Dharnaoda, Motipura Chauki, Bhulon, Chhabra Gugor, Kesholi, Salpura, Atru, Pipalda Road, Chajawa, Baran, Sundlak, Bijora, Antah, Bhonra, Shri Kalyanpura, Digod, Chandresal, Kota Jn

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.