Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

51425 - PRLI - MRJ PASSENGER

Get Live Status

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) Miraj Jn (MRJ)

OneCode.in In partnership with eRailway

Onecode without logo
The train Prli Mrj Passenger/51425, is a Passenger train. Departing from Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) which is its source station at 07:25 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 18:20 hrs. on the same day with an average speedof 43 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.
Train details
Train Type Passenger
Source Station Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
Destination Station Miraj Jn (MRJ)
Distance Covered 438 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 10 hrs.
Available Classes
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
51425-PRLI - MRJ PASSENGER Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

intermediate stations

- 07:25 Terminal m Source
1

intermediate stations

07:39 07:40 1 min m 99 km/hr
2

intermediate stations

07:44 07:45 1 min m 60 km/hr
3

intermediate stations

07:54 07:55 1 min m 53 km/hr
4

intermediate stations

08:04 08:05 1 min m 53 km/hr
5

intermediate stations

08:09 08:10 1 min m 120 km/hr
6

intermediate stations

08:14 08:15 1 min m 105 km/hr
7

intermediate stations

08:35 08:50 15 min m 15 km/hr
8

intermediate stations

09:25 09:30 5 min m 55 km/hr
9

intermediate stations

09:44 09:45 1 min m 47 km/hr
10

intermediate stations

09:55 09:56 1 min m 48 km/hr
11

intermediate stations

10:12 10:13 1 min m 68 km/hr
12

intermediate stations

10:45 10:47 2 min m 30 km/hr
13

intermediate stations

10:57 10:58 1 min m 36 km/hr
14

intermediate stations

11:09 11:10 1 min m 60 km/hr
15

intermediate stations

11:32 11:35 3 min m 27 km/hr
16

intermediate stations

11:54 11:55 1 min m 57 km/hr
17

intermediate stations

12:13 12:15 2 min m 60 km/hr
18

intermediate stations

12:33 12:35 2 min m 60 km/hr
19

intermediate stations

13:00 13:10 10 min m 48 km/hr
20

intermediate stations

13:19 13:20 1 min m 53 km/hr
21

intermediate stations

13:33 13:35 2 min m 65 km/hr
22

intermediate stations

14:10 14:15 5 min m 51 km/hr
23

intermediate stations

14:43 14:45 2 min m 64 km/hr
24

intermediate stations

14:52 14:53 1 min m 60 km/hr
25

intermediate stations

15:02 15:03 1 min m 67 km/hr
26

intermediate stations

15:07 15:08 1 min m 60 km/hr
27

intermediate stations

15:13 15:15 2 min m 72 km/hr
28

intermediate stations

15:43 15:45 2 min m 39 km/hr
29

intermediate stations

15:50 15:51 1 min m 60 km/hr
30

intermediate stations

15:58 16:00 2 min m 94 km/hr
31

intermediate stations

16:04 16:05 1 min m 75 km/hr
32

intermediate stations

16:13 16:15 2 min m 53 km/hr
33

intermediate stations

16:20 16:21 1 min m 72 km/hr
34

intermediate stations

16:28 16:30 2 min m 94 km/hr
35

intermediate stations

18:20 - Terminal m 9 km/hr

51425 - PRLI - MRJ PASSENGER Train Summary


51425 - PRLI - MRJ PASSENGER Train Is A Passenger Train That Runs From Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) To Station To Miraj Jn (MRJ) Station. It Starts From Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) At 07:25 hrs.(07:25 AM) and reaches destination station Miraj Jn (MRJ) on the same day. It Covers A Total Distance Of438 km and takes 10Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 43 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 120 km/hr. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of15 Minutes In (LTRR) Latur Road And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 77 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Parli Vaijnath, Ghat Nandur, Murti H, Pangaon, Karepur H, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath H, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Murud, Dhoki, Kalamb Road, Yedshi, Usmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi, Laul, Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javale, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Agran Dhulgaon, Sulgare, Belanki, Arag, Miraj Jn

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.