Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

19418 - ALD ADI EXP

Get Live Status

Allahabad Jn (ALD) Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Enter a long URL to make tiny:
powered by PrettyUrl.co
The train Ald Adi Exp/19418, is a Mail/Express train. Departing from Allahabad Jn (ALD) which is its source station at 21:05 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 01:10 hrs. after 2 days with an average speedof 53 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available . The train has 3 types of classes available.

Ald Adi Exp Coach Position

Total number of Coaches: 19
Locomotive/Engine
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Please share it with your friends and relatives.

Share on Facebook
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
Pantry Not Available No Pantry available On Board catering not Available No On-Board catering Available E-Catering not Available No E-catering available
Train details
Train Type Mail/Express
Source Station Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Destination Station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
Distance Covered 1487 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 28 hrs.
Available Classes SLEEPER, THIRD AC, SECOND AC
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SL Rs. 590 Rs. 285 Rs. 360 Rs. 305 Rs. 760
3A Rs. 1,585 Rs. 770 Rs. 965 Rs. 815 Rs. 2,000
2A Rs. 2,315 Rs. 1,135 Rs. 1,410 Rs. 1,185 Rs. 2,840
19418-ALD ADI EXP Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

intermediate stations

- 21:05 Terminal m Source
1

intermediate stations

22:58 23:00 2 min m 56 km/hr
2

intermediate stations

00:15 00:25 10 min m 62 km/hr
3

intermediate stations

00:48 00:50 2 min m 91 km/hr
4

intermediate stations

01:38 01:40 2 min m 79 km/hr
5

intermediate stations

03:05 03:15 10 min m 64 km/hr
6

intermediate stations

04:12 04:14 2 min m 88 km/hr
7

intermediate stations

05:45 05:47 2 min m 61 km/hr
8

intermediate stations

07:50 08:00 10 min m 33 km/hr
9

intermediate stations

11:25 11:30 5 min m 54 km/hr
10

intermediate stations

13:25 13:35 10 min m 65 km/hr
11

intermediate stations

14:15 14:20 5 min m 36 km/hr
12

intermediate stations

16:28 16:30 2 min m 26 km/hr
13

intermediate stations

18:00 18:05 5 min m 63 km/hr
14

intermediate stations

21:03 21:08 5 min m 54 km/hr
15

intermediate stations

21:51 21:53 2 min m 81 km/hr
16

intermediate stations

22:55 23:05 10 min m 69 km/hr
17

intermediate stations

23:40 23:42 2 min m 60 km/hr
18

intermediate stations

23:57 23:59 2 min m 76 km/hr
19

intermediate stations

01:10 - Terminal m 38 km/hr

19418 - ALD ADI EXP Train Summary


19418 - ALD ADI EXP Train Is A Mail/Express Train That Runs From Allahabad Jn (ALD) To Station To Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Station. It Starts From Allahabad Jn (ALD) At 21:05 hrs.(09:05 PM) and reaches destination station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) after 2 days. It Covers A Total Distance Of1487 km and takes 28Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 53 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 91 km/hr. 19 coaches spread across Sleeper,third ac,second ac classes. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of10 Minutes In (STA) Satna And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 88 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Allahabad Jn, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Maihar, Katni Jn, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn

Similar Trains
19415 - ADI SVDK EXPRESS
19416 - SVDK ADI EXP
19417 - ADI ALD EXP
19419 - MAS ADI EXPRESS
19420 - ADI CHENNAI EXP
Running Status
19415 - ADI SVDK EXPRESS Running Status
19416 - SVDK ADI EXP Running Status
19417 - ADI ALD EXP Running Status
19419 - MAS ADI EXPRESS Running Status
19420 - ADI CHENNAI EXP Running Status

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.