Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

13352 - ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS

Get Live Status

Alleppey (ALLP) Pundag (PNW)

Enter a long URL to make tiny:
powered by PrettyUrl.co
The train Allepy Dhanbad Express/13352, is a Mail/Express train. Departing from Alleppey (ALLP) which is its source station at 06:00 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Pundag (PNW) at 10:54 hrs. after 2 days with an average speedof 47 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. You can have food in the train as it has a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.

Allepy Dhanbad Express Coach Position

Total number of Coaches: 25
Locomotive/Engine
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
A2
ST1
ST2
ST3
ST4
ST5
GEN
SLR
MAS

Please share it with your friends and relatives.

Share on Facebook
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
Pantry available Pantry available On board Catering available On board Catering available E-Catering not Available No E-catering available
Train details
Train Type Mail/Express
Source Station Alleppey (ALLP)
Destination Station Pundag (PNW)
Distance Covered 2464 Km.
Total no. of Stops 92
Travel Time 52 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Sr
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
13352-ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

2 intermediate stations

- 06:00 1 Terminal Southern (SR) 8m Source
1

1 intermediate stations

06:13 06:14 1 1 min Southern (SR) 11m 55 km/hr
2

1 intermediate stations

06:23 06:24 1 1 min Southern (SR) 9m 73 km/hr
3

4 intermediate stations

06:33 06:34 1 1 min Southern (SR) 7m 67 km/hr
4

4 intermediate stations

07:05 07:10 1 5 min Southern (SR) 3m 45 km/hr
5

10 intermediate stations

07:33 07:35 1 2 min Southern (SR) 15m 52 km/hr
6

6 intermediate stations

08:17 08:20 1 3 min Southern (SR) 3m 77 km/hr
7

6 intermediate stations

09:35 09:45 1 10 min Southern (SR) 26m 26 km/hr
8

7 intermediate stations

10:35 10:40 1 5 min Southern (SR) 80m 48 km/hr
9

8 intermediate stations

11:55 12:00 1 5 min Southern (SR) 417m 43 km/hr
10

7 intermediate stations

12:43 12:45 1 2 min Southern (SR) 306m 71 km/hr
11

9 intermediate stations

13:50 14:00 1 10 min Southern (SR) 174m 46 km/hr
12

5 intermediate stations

14:55 15:00 1 5 min Southern (SR) 283m 68 km/hr
13

5 intermediate stations

15:39 15:40 1 1 min Southern (SR) 426m 68 km/hr
14

3 intermediate stations

16:14 16:15 1 1 min Southern (SR) 388m 81 km/hr
15

0 intermediate stations

16:39 16:40 1 1 min Southern (SR) 392m 58 km/hr
16

1 intermediate stations

17:15 17:20 1 5 min Southern (SR) 404m 12 km/hr
17

6 intermediate stations

17:38 17:40 1 2 min Southern (SR) 355m 53 km/hr
18

3 intermediate stations

18:13 18:15 1 2 min Southern (SR) 270m 78 km/hr
19

2 intermediate stations

18:35 18:40 1 5 min Southern (SR) 215m 75 km/hr
20

8 intermediate stations

19:03 19:05 1 2 min Southern (SR) 197m 44 km/hr
21

8 intermediate stations

19:35 19:40 1 5 min Southern (SR) 92m 88 km/hr
22

16 intermediate stations

20:18 20:20 1 2 min Southern (SR) 48m 43 km/hr
23

3 intermediate stations

20:58 21:00 1 2 min Southern (SR) 8m 66 km/hr
24

20 intermediate stations

21:55 23:00 1 65 min Southern (SR) 8m 7 km/hr
25

2 intermediate stations

00:08 00:10 2 2 min Southern (SR) 9m 72 km/hr
26

2 intermediate stations

00:33 00:35 2 2 min Southern (SR) 33m 70 km/hr
27

5 intermediate stations

02:15 02:17 2 2 min South Central (SCR) 18m 17 km/hr
28

4 intermediate stations

02:42 02:43 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 21m 91 km/hr
29

1 intermediate stations

03:09 03:10 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 16m 78 km/hr
30

2 intermediate stations

03:27 03:28 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 21m 60 km/hr
31

2 intermediate stations

03:53 03:54 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 26m 89 km/hr
32

4 intermediate stations

04:26 04:27 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 12m 53 km/hr
33

4 intermediate stations

04:50 04:51 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 8m 76 km/hr
34

3 intermediate stations

05:06 05:07 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 8m 84 km/hr
35

2 intermediate stations

05:19 05:20 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 10m 75 km/hr
36

3 intermediate stations

05:38 05:39 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 9m 67 km/hr
37

7 intermediate stations

05:55 05:56 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 16m 83 km/hr
38

10 intermediate stations

07:10 07:30 2 20 min South Central (SCR) 26m 26 km/hr
39

8 intermediate stations

08:16 08:17 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 18m 77 km/hr
40

3 intermediate stations

08:49 08:50 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 18m 90 km/hr
41

3 intermediate stations

09:17 09:18 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 18m 44 km/hr
42

0 intermediate stations

09:42 09:43 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 21m 38 km/hr
43

0 intermediate stations

09:57 09:58 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 33m 17 km/hr
44

2 intermediate stations

10:10 10:15 2 5 min South Central (SCR) 23m 15 km/hr
45

0 intermediate stations

10:32 10:33 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 18m 71 km/hr
46

5 intermediate stations

10:38 10:39 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 19m 48 km/hr
47

1 intermediate stations

11:00 11:01 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 17m 74 km/hr
48

0 intermediate stations

11:13 11:14 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 17m 60 km/hr
49

3 intermediate stations

11:20 11:21 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 16m 60 km/hr
50

2 intermediate stations

11:35 11:36 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 28m 81 km/hr
51

1 intermediate stations

11:51 11:52 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 24m 68 km/hr
52

1 intermediate stations

12:14 12:15 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 23m 60 km/hr
53

3 intermediate stations

12:31 12:32 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 22m 68 km/hr
54

1 intermediate stations

12:59 13:00 2 1 min South Central (SCR) 32m 53 km/hr
55

3 intermediate stations

14:23 14:25 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 46m 11 km/hr
56

3 intermediate stations

15:15 15:35 2 20 min East Coast (ECoR) 11m 22 km/hr
57

2 intermediate stations

15:51 15:53 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 26m 30 km/hr
58

3 intermediate stations

16:08 16:10 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 57m 72 km/hr
59

6 intermediate stations

16:40 16:45 2 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 66m 70 km/hr
60

2 intermediate stations

17:30 17:33 2 3 min East Coast (ECoR) 139m 71 km/hr
61

0 intermediate stations

17:55 17:57 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 124m 65 km/hr
62

4 intermediate stations

18:01 18:03 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 122m 30 km/hr
63

0 intermediate stations

18:45 19:00 2 15 min East Coast (ECoR) 227m 64 km/hr
64

0 intermediate stations

19:11 19:13 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 253m 49 km/hr
65

2 intermediate stations

19:23 19:25 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 269m 54 km/hr
66

1 intermediate stations

20:00 20:02 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 359m 62 km/hr
67

1 intermediate stations

20:23 20:25 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 373m 71 km/hr
68

0 intermediate stations

20:45 20:47 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 248m 75 km/hr
69

1 intermediate stations

20:55 20:57 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 233m 45 km/hr
70

0 intermediate stations

21:15 21:17 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 184m 57 km/hr
71

1 intermediate stations

21:50 22:00 2 10 min East Coast (ECoR) 210m 22 km/hr
72

2 intermediate stations

22:25 22:27 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 209m 50 km/hr
73

4 intermediate stations

23:00 23:05 2 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 185m 78 km/hr
74

0 intermediate stations

23:55 23:57 2 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 177m 68 km/hr
75

0 intermediate stations

00:15 00:20 3 5 min East Coast (ECoR) 184m 63 km/hr
76

2 intermediate stations

00:43 00:45 3 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 162m 47 km/hr
77

0 intermediate stations

01:30 01:40 3 10 min East Coast (ECoR) 160m 32 km/hr
78

2 intermediate stations

01:55 01:57 3 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 162m 8 km/hr
79

3 intermediate stations

02:20 02:22 3 2 min East Coast (ECoR) 206m 55 km/hr
80

5 intermediate stations

03:30 03:40 3 10 min South Eastern (SER) 236m 23 km/hr
81

4 intermediate stations

04:11 04:12 3 1 min South Eastern (SER) 262m 70 km/hr
82

3 intermediate stations

04:50 04:51 3 1 min South Eastern (SER) 237m 55 km/hr
83

1 intermediate stations

05:15 05:35 3 20 min South Eastern (SER) 198m 75 km/hr
84

5 intermediate stations

06:07 06:08 3 1 min South Eastern (SER) 218m 53 km/hr
85

11 intermediate stations

06:54 06:55 3 1 min South Eastern (SER) 440m 56 km/hr
86

intermediate stations

07:37 07:38 1 min m 73 km/hr
87

intermediate stations

08:20 08:25 5 min m 60 km/hr
88

intermediate stations

08:40 08:55 15 min m 28 km/hr
89

intermediate stations

10:08 10:10 2 min m 51 km/hr
90

intermediate stations

10:29 10:30 1 min m 38 km/hr
91

intermediate stations

10:54 - Terminal m 58 km/hr

13352 - ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS Train Summary


13352 - ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS Train Is A Mail/Express Train That Runs From Alleppey (ALLP) To Station To Pundag (PNW) Station. It Starts From Alleppey (ALLP) At 06:00 hrs.(06:00 AM) and reaches destination station Pundag (PNW) after 2 days. It Covers A Total Distance Of2464 km and takes 52Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 47 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 91 km/hr. 25 coaches spread across classes. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of65 Minutes In (MAS) Chennai Central And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 364 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Alleppey, Mararikulam, Shertallai, Turavur, Eranakulam Jn, Aluva (Alwaye), Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Palakkad ( Palghat Jn), Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Bommidi, Samalpatti, Tirupattur, Jolarpettai Jn, Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Jn, Mukundarayapuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Chennai Central, Sullurupeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Bitragunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chinna Ganjam, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu Jn, Kovvuru, Godavari, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn, Pithapuram, Gollaprolu, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Road, Ellamanchiii, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram Jn, Bobbili Jn, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Town, Rayagada, Singapuram Road, Therubali, Muniguda, Ambodala, Norla Road, Rupra Road, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Badmal, Balangir, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Attabira, Sambalpur, Sambalpur Road, Rengali, Jharsuguda Jn, Bamra, Rajgangpur, Rourkela, Nawagaon, Bano, Govindpur Road, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Jhalida, Pundag

Similar Trains
13347 - PALAMU EXPRESS
13348 - PALAMUEXP
13351 - DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
13401 - INTERCITY EXP
13402 - INTERCITY EXP
Running Status
13347 - PALAMU EXPRESS Running Status
13348 - PALAMUEXP Running Status
13351 - DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS Running Status
13401 - INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13402 - INTERCITY EXP Running Status

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.