Sign in to get eRailway benefits in the future.

12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP.

Get Live Status

Dehradun (DDN) Madurai Jn (MDU)

OneCode.in In partnership with eRailway

Onecode without logo
The train Ddn/Cdg Mas Exp./12688, is a Superfast train. Departing from Dehradun (DDN) which is its source station at 06:45 hrs. it reaches its destination i.e. Madurai Jn (MDU) at 12:45 hrs. after 2 days with an average speedof 57 km/hr. The train has total 24 coaches with the coach map described as below. You can have food in the train as it has a Pantry available . The train has 0 types of classes available.

Ddn/Cdg Mas Exp. Coach Position

Total number of Coaches: 22
Locomotive/Engine
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
B3
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
MAS

Please share it with your friends and relatives.

Share on Facebook
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
Pantry available Pantry available On board Catering available On board Catering available E-Catering not Available No E-catering available
Train details
Train Type Superfast
Source Station Dehradun (DDN)
Destination Station Madurai Jn (MDU)
Distance Covered 3089 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 54 hrs.
Available Classes
Zone Nr
Runs on:
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Fare information in INR ( ₹ )
Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
12688-DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. Schedule/Time Table and Route Information
No. Station Arrival Departure Platform Halt Day Distance Zone Elevation Speed
0

5 intermediate stations

- 06:45 1 Terminal Northern (NR) 648m Source
1

9 intermediate stations

08:40 08:47 1 7 min Northern (NR) 294m 27 km/hr
2

5 intermediate stations

09:28 09:30 1 2 min Northern (NR) 268m 60 km/hr
3

6 intermediate stations

10:20 10:50 1 30 min Northern (NR) 278m 42 km/hr
4

7 intermediate stations

11:43 11:45 1 2 min Northern (NR) 247m 66 km/hr
5

7 intermediate stations

12:28 12:30 1 2 min Northern (NR) 228m 78 km/hr
6

5 intermediate stations

13:19 13:21 1 2 min Northern (NR) 216m 58 km/hr
7

5 intermediate stations

14:05 14:35 1 30 min Northern (NR) 210m 38 km/hr
8

22 intermediate stations

15:03 15:05 1 2 min Northern (NR) 207m 43 km/hr
9

13 intermediate stations

18:12 18:17 1 5 min North Central (NCR) 173m 54 km/hr
10

10 intermediate stations

20:12 20:15 1 3 min North Central (NCR) 213m 62 km/hr
11

40 intermediate stations

21:35 21:45 1 10 min North Central (NCR) 259m 73 km/hr
12

intermediate stations

01:50 02:00 10 min m 72 km/hr
13

intermediate stations

08:25 08:40 15 min m 60 km/hr
14

intermediate stations

09:39 09:41 2 min m 77 km/hr
15

intermediate stations

11:50 12:10 20 min m 63 km/hr
16

intermediate stations

13:50 13:52 2 min m 85 km/hr
17

intermediate stations

15:28 15:33 5 min m 63 km/hr
18

intermediate stations

19:05 19:20 15 min m 57 km/hr
19

intermediate stations

00:03 00:05 2 min m 68 km/hr
20

intermediate stations

02:15 02:40 25 min m 50 km/hr
21

intermediate stations

03:33 03:35 2 min m 85 km/hr
22

intermediate stations

04:23 04:25 2 min m 76 km/hr
23

intermediate stations

05:03 05:05 2 min m 82 km/hr
24

intermediate stations

05:18 05:20 2 min m 74 km/hr
25

intermediate stations

05:58 06:00 2 min m 25 km/hr
26

intermediate stations

07:25 07:30 5 min m 85 km/hr
27

intermediate stations

08:40 08:50 10 min m 53 km/hr
28

intermediate stations

09:47 09:50 3 min m 69 km/hr
29

intermediate stations

11:10 11:15 5 min m 56 km/hr
30

intermediate stations

12:45 - Terminal m 44 km/hr

12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. Train Summary


12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. Train Is A Superfast Train That Runs From Dehradun (DDN) To Station To Madurai Jn (MDU) Station. It Starts From Dehradun (DDN) At 06:45 hrs.(06:45 AM) and reaches destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) after 2 days. It Covers A Total Distance Of3089 km and takes 54Hours To Complete The Journey. The Average Speed Of The Train Is 57 km/hr. During The Journey It Reaches TheTop Speed Of 85 km/hr. 22 coaches spread across classes. The Train Has The Highest Halt Time Of30 Minutes In (SRE) Saharanpur Jn And The Total Halt Time Across All Stations Is 224 Minutes.
In Between It Crosses Following Intermediate Stations
Dehradun, Haridwar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City Jn, Ghaziabad Jn, H Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Jn, Jhansi Jn, Habibganj, Nagpur Jn, Sewagram, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada Jn, Nayudupeta, Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Jn, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn

Similar Trains
12685 - MAS-MAQ EXP.
12686 - MAQ-MAS EXP.
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP.
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP
Running Status
12685 - MAS-MAQ EXP. Running Status
12686 - MAQ-MAS EXP. Running Status
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP Running Status
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP. Running Status
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Running Status

Sign in here with single click!

We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.