G4 (97504) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Ghat Kopar (GC) 00:00 09:45 0 0 Km.
Vidyavihar (VVH) 09:48 09:49 0 1 Km.
Kurla Jn (CLA) 09:51 09:52 0 3 Km.
Matunga (MTN) 09:59 10:00 0 9 Km.
Dadar Cr (DR) 10:02 10:03 0 10 Km.
Parel (PR) 10:05 10:06 0 11 Km.
Currey Road (CRD) 10:08 10:09 0 13 Km.
Chinchpokli (CHG) 10:10 10:11 0 13 Km.
Byculla (BY) 10:12 10:13 0 15 Km.
Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 10:15 10:16 0 17 Km.
Masjid (MSD) 10:18 10:19 0 18 Km.
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 10:22 00:00 0 19 Km.

Information (G4):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Ghat Kopar (GC) to Mumbai CST (CSTM).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 12 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 19 Km in total.
Similar Trains
97501 - G1
97502 - G2
97503 - G3
97505 - Mumbai Cst Thane Slow Local
97506 - Thane Mumbai Cst Slow Local
Running Status
97501 - G1 Running Status
97502 - G2 Running Status
97503 - G3 Running Status
97505 - Mumbai Cst Thane Slow Local Running Status
97506 - Thane Mumbai Cst Slow Local Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.