G3 (97503) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 00:00 09:07 0 0 Km.
Masjid (MSD) 09:09 09:10 0 1 Km.
Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 09:11 09:12 0 2 Km.
Byculla (BY) 09:14 09:15 0 4 Km.
Chinchpokli (CHG) 09:16 09:17 0 5 Km.
Currey Road (CRD) 09:18 09:19 0 6 Km.
Parel (PR) 09:21 09:22 0 7 Km.
Dadar Cr (DR) 09:24 09:25 0 8 Km.
Matunga (MTN) 09:27 09:28 0 10 Km.
Kurla Jn (CLA) 09:34 09:35 0 15 Km.
Vidyavihar (VVH) 09:37 09:38 0 17 Km.
Ghat Kopar (GC) 09:41 00:00 0 19 Km.

Information (G3):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Ghat Kopar (GC).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 12 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 19 Km in total.
Similar Trains
97500 - Thane Dadar Slow Local
97501 - G1
97502 - G2
97504 - G4
97505 - Mumbai Cst Thane Slow Local
Running Status
97500 - Thane Dadar Slow Local Running Status
97501 - G1 Running Status
97502 - G2 Running Status
97504 - G4 Running Status
97505 - Mumbai Cst Thane Slow Local Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.