DL38 (97240) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Dombivli (DI) 00:00 18:47 0 0 Km.
Kopar (KOPR) 18:49 18:50 0 1 Km.
Diva Jn (DIVA) 18:54 18:55 0 5 Km.
Mumbra (MBQ) 18:58 18:59 0 8 Km.
Kalva (KLVA) 19:04 19:05 0 12 Km.
Thane (TNA) 19:08 19:09 0 15 Km.
Mulund (MLND) 19:13 19:14 0 17 Km.
Nahur (NHU) 19:16 19:17 0 19 Km.
Bhandup (BND) 19:19 19:20 0 21 Km.
Vikhroli (VK) 19:25 19:26 0 25 Km.
Ghat Kopar (GC) 19:29 19:30 0 28 Km.
Vidyavihar (VVH) 19:32 19:33 0 30 Km.
Kurla Jn (CLA) 19:35 19:36 0 32 Km.
Matunga (MTN) 19:42 19:43 0 37 Km.
Dadar Cr (DR) 19:46 19:47 0 39 Km.
Parel (PR) 19:49 19:50 0 40 Km.
Currey Road (CRD) 19:52 19:53 0 41 Km.
Chinchpokli (CHG) 19:54 19:55 0 42 Km.
Byculla (BY) 19:56 19:57 0 44 Km.
Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 19:59 20:00 0 45 Km.
Masjid (MSD) 20:02 20:03 0 46 Km.
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 20:06 00:00 0 48 Km.

Information (DL38):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Dombivli (DI) to Mumbai CST (CSTM).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 22 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 48 Km in total.
Similar Trains
97237 - DDL3
97238 - DL36
97239 - DL37
97241 - DL39
97242 - DL40
Running Status
97237 - DDL3 Running Status
97238 - DL36 Running Status
97239 - DL37 Running Status
97241 - DL39 Running Status
97242 - DL40 Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.