GONDIA - KATANGI DEMU (78803) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Gondia Jn (G) 09:00 1 0 Km.
Nagradham Ph (NGDM) 09:08 09:09 1 5 Km.
Pratap Bagh (PRBG) 09:12 09:13 1 8 Km.
Gatra (GRJ) 09:16 09:17 1 12 Km.
Birsola (BRA) 09:23 09:25 1 16 Km.
Khara (KRXA) 09:32 09:33 1 24 Km.
Hatta Road (HTT) 09:38 09:40 1 28 Km.
Kanhadgaon (KNDG) 09:43 09:44 1 32 Km.
Balaghat Jn (BTC) 10:20 10:25 1 40 Km.
Garra (GRHX) 10:37 10:38 1 48 Km.
Kaydi Halt (KAYI) 10:42 10:43 1 52 Km.
Warasoni (WRI) 10:50 10:52 1 58 Km.
Saongi (SGC) 11:00 11:01 1 66 Km.
Kochewahi (KFX) 11:07 11:08 1 73 Km.
Lakhanwada (LNW) 11:15 11:16 1 79 Km.
Katangi (KGE) 11:35 1 86 Km.

Information (GONDIA - KATANGI DEMU):

This is a Diesel Multiple train.
This Train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Katangi (KGE).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 16 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 86 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.