TPJ-TJ DEMU (76822) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:00 08:25 0 0 Km.
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 08:32 08:33 0 2 Km.
Manjattidal (MCJ) 08:36 08:37 0 5 Km.
Tiruverumbur (TRB) 08:44 08:45 0 9 Km.
Tondamanpatti (TOM) 08:50 08:51 0 15 Km.
Solagampatti (SGM) 08:57 08:58 0 21 Km.
Budalur (BAL) 09:10 09:11 0 32 Km.
Alakkudi (ALK) 09:19 09:20 0 40 Km.
Thanjavur (TJ) 09:45 00:00 0 49 Km.

Information (TPJ-TJ DEMU):

This is a Diesel Multiple train.
This Train runs from Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) to Thanjavur (TJ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 9 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 49 Km in total.
Similar Trains
76818 - VLKN-KIK PASSENGER
76820 - TPJ-TJ DEMU
76821 - TJ-TPJ DEMU
76823 - TJ-TPJ DEMU
76824 - TPJ TJ DEMU
Running Status
76818 - VLKN-KIK PASSENGER Running Status
76820 - TPJ-TJ DEMU Running Status
76821 - TJ-TPJ DEMU Running Status
76823 - TJ-TPJ DEMU Running Status
76824 - TPJ TJ DEMU Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.