Kollam Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 0 (7220) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 09:30 1 0 Km.
KayankulamJn (KYJ) 10:03 10:05 1 40 Km.
Chengannur (CNGR) 10:23 10:25 1 61 Km.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:33 10:35 1 70 Km.
Kottayam (KTYM) 11:28 11:30 1 95 Km.
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 13:05 13:10 1 155 Km.
Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 13:28 13:30 1 172 Km.
Thrisur (TCR) 14:40 14:45 1 227 Km.
Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 16:10 16:30 1 302 Km.
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 17:45 17:50 1 358 Km.
Tiruppur (TUP) 18:38 18:40 1 409 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 19:30 19:40 1 459 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 20:45 20:50 1 518 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 22:25 22:30 1 638 Km.
Vaniyambadi (VN) 22:48 22:50 1 655 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 23:38 23:40 1 723 Km.
Tiruttani (TRT) 00:48 00:50 2 794 Km.
Renigunta Jn (RU) 02:30 02:45 2 848 Km.
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 03:05 03:07 2 871 Km.
Venkatagiri (VKI) 03:30 03:32 2 895 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 04:25 04:27 2 931 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 05:00 05:02 2 969 Km.
Kavali (KVZ) 05:40 05:42 2 1020 Km.
Ongole (OGL) 06:38 06:40 2 1086 Km.
Chirala (CLX) 07:30 07:32 2 1136 Km.
Bapatla (BPP) 07:47 07:49 2 1151 Km.
Nidubrolu (NDO) 08:15 08:17 2 1171 Km.
Tenali Jn (TEL) 08:35 08:37 2 1193 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:35 2 1225 Km.

Information (Kollam Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 0):

This Train runs from Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA).
This train runs on .
There are total 29 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1225 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.