MMC-TPTY MEMU (66015) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Moore Market (MMCC) 00:00 07:15 0 0 Km.
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 07:24 07:25 0 1 Km.
VPY 07:29 07:30 0 2 Km.
Perambur (PER) 07:34 07:35 0 4 Km.
Villivakkam (VLK) 07:41 07:42 0 8 Km.
Ambattur (ABU) 07:51 07:52 0 14 Km.
Avadi (AVD) 08:02 08:03 0 19 Km.
Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 08:06 08:07 0 28 Km.
PRWS 08:09 08:10 0 32 Km.
Tiruninravur (TI) 08:15 08:16 0 33 Km.
Tiruvallur (TRL) 08:30 08:31 0 46 Km.
Kadambattur (KBT) 08:40 08:41 0 52 Km.
Tiruvalangadu (TO) 08:53 08:54 0 63 Km.
Arakkonam (AJJ) 09:10 09:15 0 73 Km.
Tiruttani (TRT) 09:29 09:30 0 86 Km.
Ponpadi (POI) 09:37 09:38 0 93 Km.
Nagari (NG) 09:46 09:47 0 102 Km.
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 09:50 09:52 0 104 Km.
Vepagunta (VGA) 09:58 10:00 0 111 Km.
Puttur (PUT) 10:07 10:09 0 118 Km.
Taduku (TDK) 10:17 10:19 0 125 Km.
Pudi (PUDI) 10:27 10:29 0 134 Km.
Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:50 10:55 0 144 Km.
Tirupati (TPTY) 11:15 00:00 0 154 Km.

Information (MMC-TPTY MEMU):

This is a Mainline Electric Multiple unit train.
This Train runs from Moore Market (MMCC) to Tirupati (TPTY).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 24 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 154 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.