LDH-ASR MEMU (64551) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 00:00 08:25 0 0 Km.
Ladhowal (LDW) 08:34 08:35 0 8 Km.
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 08:40 08:41 0 13 Km.
Bhattian (BTTN) 08:47 08:48 0 20 Km.
Goraya (GRY) 08:54 08:55 0 25 Km.
MAUL 09:00 09:01 0 30 Km.
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 09:07 09:08 0 35 Km.
Chiheru (CEU) 09:14 09:15 0 43 Km.
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:25 09:26 0 52 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 09:38 09:43 0 56 Km.
Sura Nussi (SRX) 09:51 09:53 0 63 Km.
Kartarpur (KRE) 09:59 10:01 0 71 Km.
Hamira (HMR) 10:07 10:09 0 77 Km.
Dhilwan (DIW) 10:23 10:25 0 89 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 10:51 10:53 0 93 Km.
Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 11:03 11:04 0 98 Km.
Butari (BTR) 11:09 11:11 0 103 Km.
Tangra (TRA) 11:18 11:20 0 110 Km.
Jandiala (JNL) 11:27 11:29 0 116 Km.
Mananwala (MOW) 11:37 11:39 0 125 Km.
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 12:10 00:00 0 135 Km.

Information (LDH-ASR MEMU):

This is a Diesel Multiple train.
This Train runs from Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to Amritsar Jn (ASR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 21 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 135 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.