ASN-JSME PGR (63561) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:00 07:30 0 0 Km.
Barachak (BCQ) 07:37 07:38 0 5 Km.
Sitarampur (STN) 07:43 07:44 0 8 Km.
Salanpur (SLS) 07:50 07:51 0 13 Km.
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 07:57 07:58 0 20 Km.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 08:03 08:04 0 24 Km.
Jamtara (JMT) 08:16 08:17 0 39 Km.
Kaseetar (KEE) 08:25 08:26 0 48 Km.
Vidyasagar (VDS) 08:34 08:35 0 57 Km.
Madankata H (MNC) 08:43 08:44 0 66 Km.
Joramow (JRW) 08:49 08:50 0 71 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 08:58 09:00 0 81 Km.
Mathurapur (MUW) 09:11 09:12 0 92 Km.
Sankarpur (SNQ) 09:19 09:20 0 101 Km.
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 09:25 09:26 0 104 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 09:35 00:00 0 110 Km.

Information (ASN-JSME PGR):

This is a Mainline Electric Multiple unit train.
This Train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Jasidih Jn (JSME).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 16 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 110 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.