PPTA-BJU MEMU (63288) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 00:00 18:15 0 0 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 18:25 18:30 0 5 Km.
Chakmakrand (CKRD) 18:39 18:40 0 12 Km.
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 18:46 18:47 0 16 Km.
Chak Sikandar (CSR) 18:53 18:54 0 21 Km.
Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 18:58 18:59 0 23 Km.
Desari (DES) 19:03 19:04 0 25 Km.
Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 19:09 19:10 0 30 Km.
Mehnar Road (MNO) 19:15 19:16 0 35 Km.
Basudeopur Chandail H (BDUA) 19:20 19:21 0 39 Km.
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 19:29 19:30 0 43 Km.
Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 19:42 19:43 0 48 Km.
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 19:50 19:51 0 56 Km.
Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 20:06 20:07 0 66 Km.
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 20:20 20:21 0 76 Km.
Teghra (TGA) 20:54 20:55 0 85 Km.
Barauni F (BUJ) 21:15 21:16 0 90 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 21:35 00:00 0 93 Km.

Information (PPTA-BJU MEMU):

This is a Mainline Electric Multiple unit train.
This Train runs from Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Barauni Jn (BJU).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 93 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.