Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Tatkal Fare Special 0 (6148) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:45 1 0 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 23:08 23:10 1 24 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 23:38 23:40 1 55 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 01:10 01:20 2 158 Km.
Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 02:03 02:05 2 201 Km.
Chidambaram (CDM) 02:53 02:55 2 243 Km.
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 03:33 03:35 2 280 Km.
Kumbakonam (KMU) 04:03 04:05 2 311 Km.
Thanjavur (TJ) 04:53 04:55 2 351 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 05:55 06:00 2 401 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 07:28 07:30 2 495 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 08:45 08:50 2 557 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:08 10:10 2 601 Km.
Satur (SRT) 10:38 10:40 2 627 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 11:08 11:10 2 649 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 11:38 11:40 2 685 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:30 2 714 Km.

Information (Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Tatkal Fare Special 0):

This Train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tirunelveli (TEN).
This train runs on .
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 714 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.