Kochuveli Chennai Central Specialfare Special 0 (6008) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Kochuveli (KCVL) 14:30 1 0 Km.
Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 15:33 15:35 1 57 Km.
KayankulamJn (KYJ) 16:13 16:15 1 98 Km.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 16:45 16:47 1 127 Km.
Kottayam (KTYM) 17:10 17:15 1 153 Km.
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 19:00 19:05 1 213 Km.
Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 19:22 19:24 1 230 Km.
Thrisur (TCR) 20:07 20:10 1 285 Km.
Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 21:35 21:40 1 360 Km.
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 23:15 23:20 1 416 Km.
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 466 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 00:50 00:55 2 516 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 01:50 01:55 2 576 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 696 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 781 Km.
Perambur (PER) 06:33 06:35 2 905 Km.
Chennai Central (MAS) 07:20 2 910 Km.

Information (Kochuveli Chennai Central Specialfare Special 0):

This Train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Chennai Central (MAS).
This train runs on .
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 910 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.