AHMADABAD PASS (59440) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 00:00 23:00 0 0 Km.
Maninagar (MAN) 23:12 23:14 0 3 Km.
Vatva (VTA) 23:20 23:22 0 7 Km.
Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 23:40 23:41 0 16 Km.
Kanij (KANJ) 23:47 23:52 0 20 Km.
Nenpur (NEP) 23:57 23:58 0 24 Km.
Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 00:04 00:06 1 28 Km.
Gothaj (GTE) 00:15 00:20 1 36 Km.
Nadiad Jn (ND) 00:29 00:33 1 45 Km.
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 00:43 00:56 1 56 Km.
Anand Jn (ANND) 01:08 01:13 1 63 Km.
Vadod (VXD) 01:23 01:24 1 70 Km.
Adas Road (ADD) 01:31 01:32 1 74 Km.
Vasad Jn (VDA) 01:37 01:45 1 79 Km.
Ranoli (RNO) 01:53 01:54 1 86 Km.
Bajva (BJW) 02:05 02:07 1 92 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 02:36 02:41 1 99 Km.
Itola (ITA) 02:58 02:59 1 117 Km.
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:05 03:10 1 121 Km.
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 03:18 03:20 1 129 Km.
Palej (PLJ) 03:33 03:48 1 144 Km.
Varediya (VRE) 03:55 04:04 1 150 Km.
Nabipur (NIU) 04:12 04:13 1 157 Km.
Bharuch Jn (BH) 04:26 04:31 1 169 Km.
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 04:40 04:42 1 179 Km.
Panoli (PAO) 04:51 04:53 1 189 Km.
Hathuran (HAT) 04:58 05:00 1 193 Km.
Kosamba Jn (KSB) 05:05 05:07 1 197 Km.
Kim (KIM) 05:16 05:27 1 205 Km.
Kudsad (KDSD) 05:33 05:35 1 208 Km.
Sayan (SYN) 05:41 05:56 1 215 Km.
Gothangam (GTX) 06:02 06:04 1 218 Km.
Kosad (KSE) 06:19 06:21 1 221 Km.
Utran (URN) 06:35 06:36 1 225 Km.
Surat (ST) 06:55 07:15 1 228 Km.
Udhna Jn (UDN) 07:21 07:24 1 232 Km.
Bhestan (BHET) 07:31 07:32 1 238 Km.
Sachin (SCH) 07:38 07:40 1 243 Km.
Maroli (MRL) 07:46 07:48 1 249 Km.
Navsari (NVS) 08:05 08:06 1 258 Km.
Vedchha (VDH) 08:16 08:17 1 266 Km.
Ancheli (ACL) 08:23 08:24 1 270 Km.
Amalsad (AML) 08:28 08:30 1 273 Km.
Bilimora Jn (BIM) 08:36 08:38 1 278 Km.
Jora Vasan (JRS) 08:44 08:45 1 283 Km.
Dungri (DGI) 08:50 08:51 1 288 Km.
Valsad (BL) 09:15 09:20 1 297 Km.
Atul (ATUL) 09:27 09:28 1 303 Km.
Pardi (PAD) 09:33 09:34 1 307 Km.
Udvada (UVD) 09:41 09:43 1 313 Km.
Bagwada H (BAGD) 09:49 09:51 1 316 Km.
Vapi (VAPI) 10:06 10:08 1 321 Km.
Karambeli (KEB) 10:16 10:18 1 329 Km.
Bhilad (BLD) 10:24 10:26 1 334 Km.
Sanjan (SJN) 10:36 10:38 1 345 Km.
Umargam Road (UBR) 10:44 10:46 1 351 Km.
Gholwad (GVD) 11:03 11:05 1 360 Km.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:22 11:25 1 371 Km.
Vangaon (VGN) 11:38 11:40 1 383 Km.
Boisar (BOR) 11:49 11:51 1 392 Km.
Palghar (PLG) 12:09 12:11 1 404 Km.
Kelve Road (KLV) 12:20 12:22 1 412 Km.
Saphale (SAH) 12:28 12:30 1 418 Km.
Vaitarna (VTN) 12:38 12:40 1 426 Km.
Virar (VR) 13:20 13:28 1 435 Km.

Information (AHMADABAD PASS):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Virar (VR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 65 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 435 Km in total.
Similar Trains
59425 - BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER
59426 - PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER
59439 - AHMADABAD PASS
59441 - AHMEDABAD PASS
59442 - AHMEDABAD PASS
Running Status
59425 - BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Running Status
59426 - PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER Running Status
59439 - AHMADABAD PASS Running Status
59441 - AHMEDABAD PASS Running Status
59442 - AHMEDABAD PASS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.