VALSAD VG PASS (59049) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Valsad (BL) 00:00 06:05 0 0 Km.
Dungri (DGI) 06:15 06:16 0 8 Km.
Jora Vasan (JRS) 06:22 06:23 0 14 Km.
Bilimora Jn (BIM) 06:27 06:29 0 18 Km.
Amalsad (AML) 06:35 06:36 0 23 Km.
Ancheli (ACL) 06:42 06:43 0 27 Km.
Vedchha (VDH) 06:48 06:49 0 30 Km.
Navsari (NVS) 06:59 07:00 0 39 Km.
Maroli (MRL) 07:09 07:10 0 47 Km.
Sachin (SCH) 07:18 07:19 0 54 Km.
Bhestan (BHET) 07:25 07:26 0 59 Km.
Udhna Jn (UDN) 07:35 07:37 0 64 Km.
Surat (ST) 07:50 07:55 0 68 Km.
Utran (URN) 08:08 08:09 0 72 Km.
Kosad (KSE) 08:13 08:14 0 75 Km.
Gothangam (GTX) 08:18 08:19 0 78 Km.
Sayan (SYN) 08:24 08:25 0 82 Km.
Kim (KIM) 08:37 08:39 0 91 Km.
Kosamba Jn (KSB) 08:47 08:49 0 99 Km.
Hathuran (HAT) 08:54 08:56 0 104 Km.
Panoli (PAO) 08:57 08:59 0 107 Km.
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 09:11 09:13 0 118 Km.
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:24 09:50 0 127 Km.
Chavaj (CVJ) 09:57 09:58 0 132 Km.
Nabipur (NIU) 10:05 10:07 0 139 Km.
Varediya (VRE) 10:14 10:16 0 146 Km.
Palej (PLJ) 10:25 10:27 0 152 Km.
Lakodra (LKD) 10:34 10:36 0 159 Km.
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 10:42 10:44 0 167 Km.
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 10:52 10:54 0 175 Km.
Itola (ITA) 11:01 11:03 0 179 Km.
Varnama (VRM) 11:08 11:10 0 183 Km.
Makarpura (MPR) 11:16 11:18 0 188 Km.
Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 11:44 11:46 0 194 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:00 12:45 0 197 Km.
Bajva (BJW) 13:02 13:09 0 204 Km.
Ranoli (RNO) 13:20 13:22 0 210 Km.
Nandesari (NDR) 13:27 13:29 0 212 Km.
Vasad Jn (VDA) 13:35 13:37 0 217 Km.
Adas Road (ADD) 13:44 13:46 0 222 Km.
Vadod (VXD) 13:53 13:55 0 226 Km.
Anand Jn (ANND) 14:03 14:33 0 233 Km.
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 14:43 14:45 0 240 Km.
Utarsanda (UTD) 14:52 14:54 0 246 Km.
Nadiad Jn (ND) 15:11 15:16 0 251 Km.
Gothaj (GTE) 15:26 15:28 0 260 Km.
Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 15:46 15:48 0 269 Km.
Nenpur (NEP) 15:53 15:55 0 273 Km.
Kanij (KANJ) 16:11 16:13 0 276 Km.
Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 16:30 16:32 0 280 Km.
Geratpur (GER) 16:50 16:52 0 283 Km.
Vatva (VTA) 17:02 17:04 0 289 Km.
Maninagar (MAN) 17:09 17:11 0 294 Km.
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 17:45 18:30 0 297 Km.
Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 18:43 18:45 0 302 Km.
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 18:53 18:55 0 308 Km.
Ambli Road (ABD) 19:00 19:02 0 314 Km.
Sanand (SAU) 19:12 19:14 0 325 Km.
Chharodi (CE) 19:26 19:28 0 337 Km.
Virochannagar (VCN) 19:33 19:34 0 343 Km.
Jakhvada (JKA) 19:42 19:44 0 350 Km.
Viramgam Jn (VG) 20:10 00:00 0 362 Km.

Information (VALSAD VG PASS):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Valsad (BL) to Viramgam Jn (VG).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 62 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 362 Km in total.
Similar Trains
59046 - BL BDTS PASS
59047 - VIRAR ST PASS
59048 - SURAT VR PASS
59050 - VG VALSAD PASS
59075 - BHUSAVAL PASS
Running Status
59046 - BL BDTS PASS Running Status
59047 - VIRAR ST PASS Running Status
59048 - SURAT VR PASS Running Status
59050 - VG VALSAD PASS Running Status
59075 - BHUSAVAL PASS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.