VSKP-MTM PASS (57230) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 00:00 20:15 0 0 Km.
Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 20:26 20:27 0 4 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 20:45 20:47 0 17 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 21:07 21:08 0 33 Km.
Ellamanchiii (YLM) 21:19 21:20 0 57 Km.
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 21:54 21:55 0 75 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 22:10 22:11 0 97 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 22:25 22:26 0 113 Km.
Gollaprolu (GLP) 22:41 22:42 0 132 Km.
Pithapuram (PAP) 22:59 23:00 0 138 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 23:11 23:13 0 150 Km.
Anaparti (APT) 23:32 23:33 0 177 Km.
Dwarapudi (DWP) 23:38 23:39 0 181 Km.
Kadiyam (KYM) 23:52 23:53 0 190 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:00 00:15 1 200 Km.
Godavari (GVN) 00:27 00:28 1 204 Km.
Kovvuru (KVR) 00:46 00:47 1 208 Km.
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 01:20 01:50 1 223 Km.
Kaldhari (KLDI) 02:00 02:01 1 230 Km.
Tanuku (TNKU) 02:10 02:11 1 240 Km.
Attili (AL) 02:23 02:24 1 250 Km.
Vendra H (VND) 02:41 02:42 1 263 Km.
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 03:00 03:50 1 269 Km.
Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 04:10 04:11 1 271 Km.
Undi (UNDI) 04:24 04:25 1 278 Km.
Akividu (AKVD) 04:39 04:40 1 288 Km.
Kaikalur (KKLR) 05:00 05:01 1 305 Km.
Mandavalli (MDVL) 05:09 05:10 1 312 Km.
Putlacheruvu (PCU) 05:19 05:20 1 319 Km.
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 06:30 06:50 1 334 Km.
Gudlavalleru (GVL) 07:03 07:04 1 345 Km.
Kavutaram (KVM) 07:09 07:10 1 349 Km.
Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 07:17 07:18 1 354 Km.
Pedana (PAV) 07:29 07:30 1 361 Km.
Chilakalpudi (CLU) 07:39 07:40 1 367 Km.
Machilipatnam (MTM) 08:20 00:00 1 371 Km.

Information (VSKP-MTM PASS):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Machilipatnam (MTM).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 36 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 371 Km in total.
Similar Trains
57225 - BZA-VSKP-PASS
57226 - VSKP-BZA-PASS
57229 - MTM-VSKP PASS
57231 - COA PASS
57232 - COA-BZA-GNT PASS
Running Status
57225 - BZA-VSKP-PASS Running Status
57226 - VSKP-BZA-PASS Running Status
57229 - MTM-VSKP PASS Running Status
57231 - COA PASS Running Status
57232 - COA-BZA-GNT PASS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.