ED TPJ PASSR (56844) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Erode Jn (ED) 00:00 07:50 0 0 Km.
Chavadipalayam (CVD) 08:01 08:02 0 11 Km.
Pasur (PAS) 08:09 08:10 0 18 Km.
Unjalur (URL) 08:21 08:22 0 32 Km.
Kodumudi (KMD) 08:31 08:32 0 38 Km.
Pugalur (PGR) 08:44 08:45 0 50 Km.
Murthipalayam (MPLM) 08:52 08:53 0 55 Km.
Karur (KRR) 09:00 09:05 0 65 Km.
Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 09:16 09:17 0 74 Km.
Mayanoor (MYU) 09:24 09:25 0 83 Km.
Sithalavai (SEV) 09:29 09:30 0 87 Km.
Mahadanapuram (MMH) 09:39 09:40 0 90 Km.
Lalapet (LP) 09:46 09:47 0 94 Km.
Kulitalai (KLT) 09:58 10:00 0 104 Km.
Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 10:14 10:15 0 112 Km.
Perugamani (PGN) 10:24 10:25 0 118 Km.
Elamanur (EL) 10:30 10:31 0 122 Km.
Jiyapuram H (JPM) 10:34 10:35 0 125 Km.
Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 10:49 10:50 0 130 Km.
Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 11:08 11:10 0 137 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 11:14 11:15 0 139 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 11:35 00:00 0 141 Km.

Information (ED TPJ PASSR):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 22 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 141 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.