TPJ ED PASSR (56843) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:00 16:10 0 0 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 16:14 16:15 0 2 Km.
Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 16:18 16:20 0 3 Km.
Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 16:27 16:28 0 10 Km.
Jiyapuram H (JPM) 16:31 16:32 0 15 Km.
Elamanur (EL) 16:35 16:36 0 19 Km.
Perugamani (PGN) 16:40 16:41 0 22 Km.
Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 16:49 16:50 0 28 Km.
Kulitalai (KLT) 16:59 17:00 0 37 Km.
Lalapet (LP) 17:09 17:10 0 46 Km.
Mahadanapuram (MMH) 17:15 17:16 0 50 Km.
Sithalavai (SEV) 17:20 17:21 0 53 Km.
Mayanoor (MYU) 17:25 17:26 0 57 Km.
Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 17:34 17:35 0 66 Km.
Karur (KRR) 17:50 17:55 0 75 Km.
Murthipalayam (MPLM) 18:06 18:07 0 85 Km.
Pugalur (PGR) 18:14 18:15 0 90 Km.
Kodumudi (KMD) 18:29 18:30 0 102 Km.
Unjalur (URL) 18:37 18:38 0 108 Km.
Pasur (PAS) 18:54 18:55 0 122 Km.
Chavadipalayam (CVD) 19:09 19:10 0 129 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 20:00 00:00 0 141 Km.

Information (TPJ ED PASSR):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) to Erode Jn (ED).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 22 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 141 Km in total.
Similar Trains
56840 - ED JTJ PASSR
56841 - TPJ ED PASSR
56842 - ED TPJ PASS
56844 - ED TPJ PASSR
56845 - JTJ - ED PASSR
Running Status
56840 - ED JTJ PASSR Running Status
56841 - TPJ ED PASSR Running Status
56842 - ED TPJ PASS Running Status
56844 - ED TPJ PASSR Running Status
56845 - JTJ - ED PASSR Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.