ED TPJ PASS (56842) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Erode Jn (ED) 00:00 16:35 0 0 Km.
Chavadipalayam (CVD) 16:45 16:46 0 11 Km.
Pasur (PAS) 16:54 16:55 0 18 Km.
Unjalur (URL) 17:06 17:07 0 32 Km.
Kodumudi (KMD) 17:14 17:16 0 38 Km.
Pugalur (PGR) 17:39 17:40 0 50 Km.
Murthipalayam (MPLM) 17:47 17:48 0 55 Km.
Karur (KRR) 17:55 18:00 0 65 Km.
Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 18:11 18:12 0 74 Km.
Mayanoor (MYU) 18:19 18:20 0 83 Km.
Sithalavai (SEV) 18:24 18:25 0 87 Km.
Mahadanapuram (MMH) 18:31 18:32 0 90 Km.
Lalapet (LP) 18:39 18:40 0 94 Km.
Timmachipuram (TIC) 18:44 18:45 0 98 Km.
Kulitalai (KLT) 18:58 19:00 0 104 Km.
Marudur (MUQ) 19:05 19:06 0 107 Km.
Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 19:14 19:15 0 112 Km.
Perugamani (PGN) 19:21 19:22 0 118 Km.
Elamanur (EL) 19:26 19:27 0 122 Km.
Jiyapuram H (JPM) 19:30 19:31 0 125 Km.
Mekkudi (MKY) 19:33 19:34 0 128 Km.
Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 19:39 19:40 0 130 Km.
Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 19:48 19:50 0 137 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 19:54 19:55 0 139 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 20:15 00:00 0 141 Km.

Information (ED TPJ PASS):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 25 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 141 Km in total.
Similar Trains
56839 - JTJ ED PASSR
56840 - ED JTJ PASSR
56841 - TPJ ED PASSR
56843 - TPJ ED PASSR
56844 - ED TPJ PASSR
Running Status
56839 - JTJ ED PASSR Running Status
56840 - ED JTJ PASSR Running Status
56841 - TPJ ED PASSR Running Status
56843 - TPJ ED PASSR Running Status
56844 - ED TPJ PASSR Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.