ED JTJ PASSR (56840) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Erode Jn (ED) 00:00 06:25 0 0 Km.
Cauvery (CV) 06:33 06:34 0 4 Km.
Anangur (ANU) 06:44 06:45 0 13 Km.
Sankaridrug (SGE) 06:53 06:55 0 21 Km.
Maveliaplaiyam (MVPM) 07:04 07:05 0 26 Km.
Magudanchavadi (DC) 07:14 07:15 0 41 Km.
Virapandy Road (VRPD) 07:24 07:25 0 52 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 07:30 07:35 0 62 Km.
Karuppur (KPPR) 08:04 08:05 0 69 Km.
Tinnapatti (TNT) 08:15 08:16 0 79 Km.
Danishpet (DSPT) 08:23 08:24 0 86 Km.
Lokur (LCR) 08:34 08:35 0 95 Km.
Bommidi (BQI) 08:44 08:45 0 105 Km.
Buddireddipatti (BDY) 08:52 08:53 0 115 Km.
Thonganur (TNGR) 08:58 08:59 0 122 Km.
Morappur (MAP) 09:04 09:05 0 128 Km.
Doddampatti (DPI) 09:19 09:20 0 135 Km.
Dasampatti (DST) 09:29 09:30 0 143 Km.
Samalpatti (SLY) 09:54 09:55 0 152 Km.
Kunnathur (KNNT) 09:59 10:00 0 158 Km.
Kagankarai (KEY) 10:14 10:15 0 163 Km.
Tirupattur (TPT) 10:28 10:30 0 175 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:30 00:00 0 182 Km.

Information (ED JTJ PASSR):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 23 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 182 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.