JTJ ED PASSR (56839) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 00:00 15:20 0 0 Km.
Tirupattur (TPT) 15:31 15:32 0 7 Km.
Kagankarai (KEY) 15:44 15:45 0 18 Km.
Kunnathur (KNNT) 15:51 15:52 0 24 Km.
Samalpatti (SLY) 15:57 15:58 0 30 Km.
Dasampatti (DST) 16:06 16:07 0 38 Km.
Doddampatti (DPI) 16:14 16:15 0 47 Km.
Morappur (MAP) 16:22 16:23 0 54 Km.
Thonganur (TNGR) 16:28 16:29 0 60 Km.
Buddireddipatti (BDY) 16:34 16:35 0 66 Km.
Bommidi (BQI) 16:44 16:45 0 76 Km.
Lokur (LCR) 16:52 16:53 0 87 Km.
Danishpet (DSPT) 17:04 17:05 0 96 Km.
Tinnapatti (TNT) 17:11 17:12 0 103 Km.
Karuppur (KPPR) 17:19 17:20 0 113 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 17:55 18:00 0 120 Km.
Virapandy Road (VRPD) 18:11 18:12 0 130 Km.
Magudanchavadi (DC) 18:21 18:22 0 140 Km.
Maveliaplaiyam (MVPM) 18:34 18:35 0 156 Km.
Sankaridrug (SGE) 18:42 18:43 0 161 Km.
Anangur (ANU) 18:49 18:50 0 169 Km.
Cauvery (CV) 18:59 19:00 0 178 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 19:30 00:00 0 182 Km.

Information (JTJ ED PASSR):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) to Erode Jn (ED).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 23 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 182 Km in total.
Similar Trains
56829 - TPJ-RMM PASSENGER
56830 - RMM-TPJ PASSENGER
56834 - Vriddhachalam Cuddalore Passenger
56840 - ED JTJ PASSR
56841 - TPJ ED PASSR
Running Status
56829 - TPJ-RMM PASSENGER Running Status
56830 - RMM-TPJ PASSENGER Running Status
56834 - Vriddhachalam Cuddalore Passenger Running Status
56840 - ED JTJ PASSR Running Status
56841 - TPJ ED PASSR Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.