TCN-PLNI PASSR (56770) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Tiruchendur (TCN) 00:00 11:10 0 0 Km.
Kayalpattinam (KZY) 11:18 11:19 0 7 Km.
Arumuganeri (ANY) 11:24 11:25 0 9 Km.
Kurumbur (KZB) 11:31 11:32 0 15 Km.
Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 11:36 11:37 0 17 Km.
Nazareth (NZT) 11:42 11:43 0 22 Km.
Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 11:49 11:50 0 28 Km.
Srivaikuntam (SVV) 11:56 11:57 0 33 Km.
Thathankulam (TTQ) 12:04 12:05 0 41 Km.
Seydunganallur (SDNR) 12:11 12:12 0 45 Km.
Palayankottai (PCO) 12:19 12:20 0 56 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:30 12:35 0 61 Km.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 12:46 12:47 0 68 Km.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 13:00 13:01 0 83 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 13:09 13:10 0 90 Km.
Kadambur (KDU) 13:21 13:22 0 104 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 13:41 13:42 0 126 Km.
Satur (SRT) 14:03 14:04 0 147 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 14:38 14:40 0 174 Km.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 15:03 15:04 0 200 Km.
Tiruparankundram (TDN) 15:15 15:16 0 211 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 16:00 16:05 0 217 Km.
Sholavandan (SDN) 16:29 16:30 0 239 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 16:50 16:51 0 258 Km.
Ambaturai (ABI) 17:05 17:06 0 272 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 17:28 17:30 0 283 Km.
Akkaraipatti (API) 17:44 17:45 0 294 Km.
Oddanchattram (ODC) 18:09 18:10 0 316 Km.
Chatrapatti (CHPT) 18:21 18:22 0 326 Km.
Palani (PLNI) 19:20 00:00 0 342 Km.

Information (TCN-PLNI PASSR):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Tiruchendur (TCN) to Palani (PLNI).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 30 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 342 Km in total.
Similar Trains
56767 - TN-TCN PASS
56768 - TCN-TN PASS
56769 - PLNI-TCN PASSR
56771 - Palani Dindigul Passenger
56772 - Dindigul Palani Passenger
Running Status
56767 - TN-TCN PASS Running Status
56768 - TCN-TN PASS Running Status
56769 - PLNI-TCN PASSR Running Status
56771 - Palani Dindigul Passenger Running Status
56772 - Dindigul Palani Passenger Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.