PLNI-TCN PASSR (56769) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Palani (PLNI) 00:00 07:35 0 0 Km.
Chatrapatti (CHPT) 07:52 07:53 0 15 Km.
Oddanchattram (ODC) 08:04 08:05 0 25 Km.
Akkaraipatti (API) 08:28 08:29 0 47 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 08:54 08:55 0 58 Km.
Ambaturai (ABI) 09:06 09:07 0 69 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 09:16 09:17 0 83 Km.
Sholavandan (SDN) 09:32 09:33 0 102 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:10 10:15 0 124 Km.
Tiruparankundram (TDN) 10:26 10:27 0 130 Km.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 10:39 10:40 0 141 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:09 11:10 0 167 Km.
Satur (SRT) 11:39 11:40 0 194 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 12:04 12:05 0 215 Km.
Kadambur (KDU) 12:34 12:35 0 237 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 12:49 12:50 0 251 Km.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 12:59 13:00 0 258 Km.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 13:19 13:20 0 273 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 13:55 14:00 0 280 Km.
Palayankottai (PCO) 14:09 14:10 0 285 Km.
Seydunganallur (SDNR) 14:21 14:22 0 296 Km.
Thathankulam (TTQ) 14:27 14:28 0 300 Km.
Srivaikuntam (SVV) 14:35 14:36 0 308 Km.
Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 14:41 14:45 0 313 Km.
Nazareth (NZT) 14:49 14:50 0 319 Km.
Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 14:55 14:56 0 324 Km.
Kurumbur (KZB) 15:00 15:01 0 326 Km.
Arumuganeri (ANY) 15:05 15:06 0 332 Km.
Kayalpattinam (KZY) 15:10 15:11 0 334 Km.
Tiruchendur (TCN) 16:00 00:00 0 342 Km.

Information (PLNI-TCN PASSR):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Palani (PLNI) to Tiruchendur (TCN).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 30 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 342 Km in total.
Similar Trains
56766 - TCN-TEN PASSENGER
56767 - TN-TCN PASS
56768 - TCN-TN PASS
56770 - TCN-PLNI PASSR
56771 - Palani Dindigul Passenger
Running Status
56766 - TCN-TEN PASSENGER Running Status
56767 - TN-TCN PASS Running Status
56768 - TCN-TN PASS Running Status
56770 - TCN-PLNI PASSR Running Status
56771 - Palani Dindigul Passenger Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.