DBG-KIR PASS (55224) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 00:00 03:15 0 0 Km.
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 03:23 03:28 0 4 Km.
Thalwara (TLWA) 03:33 03:35 0 11 Km.
Haiaghat (HYT) 03:43 03:45 0 15 Km.
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 03:54 03:56 0 20 Km.
Kishanpur (KSP) 04:03 04:05 0 27 Km.
Muktapur (MKPR) 04:12 04:14 0 33 Km.
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 04:55 05:45 0 37 Km.
Ujiarpur (UJP) 06:01 06:03 0 46 Km.
Nazirganj (NAZJ) 06:10 06:12 0 53 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 06:25 06:27 0 60 Km.
Sathajagat (STJT) 06:33 06:35 0 65 Km.
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 06:48 06:50 0 71 Km.
Teghra (TGA) 07:18 07:20 0 80 Km.
Barauni F (BUJ) 07:40 07:41 0 85 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:50 08:05 0 88 Km.
Bihat H (BEHT) 08:10 08:11 0 93 Km.
Tilrath (TIL) 08:16 08:18 0 96 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:31 08:33 0 103 Km.
Lakho (LAK) 08:40 08:42 0 111 Km.
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 08:47 08:49 0 116 Km.
Lakhminia (LKN) 08:55 08:57 0 121 Km.
Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 09:06 09:08 0 130 Km.
Umeshnagar (UMNR) 09:17 09:19 0 137 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 09:30 09:35 0 144 Km.
Mansi Jn (MNE) 09:45 09:50 0 152 Km.
Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 09:55 09:56 0 157 Km.
Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 10:02 10:04 0 163 Km.
Gauchhari (GAI) 10:10 10:12 0 167 Km.
Pasraha (PSR) 10:22 10:24 0 175 Km.
Bharat Khand (BRKB) 10:31 10:32 0 181 Km.
Narayanpur (NNR) 10:40 10:42 0 187 Km.
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 10:52 10:54 0 195 Km.
Kharik (KHQ) 11:00 11:02 0 203 Km.
Naugachia (NNA) 11:10 11:12 0 210 Km.
Katareah (KTRH) 11:22 11:24 0 222 Km.
Kursela (KUE) 11:32 11:34 0 228 Km.
Bakhri (BKHR) 11:45 11:47 0 237 Km.
Karagola Road (CRR) 11:58 12:00 0 245 Km.
Semapur (SMO) 12:10 12:12 0 256 Km.
Katihar Jn (KIR) 12:40 00:00 0 267 Km.

Information (DBG-KIR PASS):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Katihar Jn (KIR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 41 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 267 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.