PASSENGER (55007) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Patliputra (PPTA) 00:00 17:45 0 0 Km.
Pahlejaghat (PHLG) 18:05 18:07 0 11 Km.
Parmanandpur F (PMU) 18:26 18:27 0 16 Km.
Nayagaon (NYO) 18:34 18:35 0 21 Km.
Sitalpur (STLR) 18:56 18:57 0 28 Km.
Dighwara (DGA) 19:04 19:05 0 33 Km.
Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 19:11 19:12 0 36 Km.
Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 19:17 19:18 0 38 Km.
Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 19:23 19:24 0 41 Km.
Bara Gopal (BAGL) 19:29 19:30 0 43 Km.
Dumri Juara (DRI) 19:37 19:38 0 48 Km.
Goldinganj (GJH) 19:44 19:45 0 52 Km.
Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 19:56 19:58 0 61 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 20:05 20:15 0 63 Km.
Tek Newas (TKVR) 20:21 20:22 0 67 Km.
Kopa Samhota (KPS) 20:31 20:32 0 74 Km.
Daudpur (DDP) 20:40 20:41 0 82 Km.
Ekma (EKMA) 20:49 20:50 0 91 Km.
Mahendranath H (MHRN) 20:56 20:57 0 96 Km.
Chainwa (CW) 21:00 21:02 0 98 Km.
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 21:09 21:11 0 106 Km.
Pachrukhi (PCK) 21:23 21:25 0 115 Km.
Siwan Jn (SV) 21:40 21:55 0 124 Km.
Siwan Kacheri F (SVC) 22:00 22:01 0 127 Km.
Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 22:08 22:09 0 134 Km.
Hathua (HTW) 22:17 22:19 0 142 Km.
Thawe Jn (THE) 22:50 23:00 0 152 Km.
Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 23:09 23:10 0 158 Km.
Sasamusa (SSU) 23:15 23:17 0 163 Km.
Sipaya H (SPYA) 23:24 23:25 0 167 Km.
Jalalpur (JGP) 23:30 23:31 0 171 Km.
Tinpheria H (TPV) 23:37 23:38 0 175 Km.
Tariasujan (TRJ) 23:43 23:45 0 179 Km.
Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 00:04 00:06 1 188 Km.
Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 00:16 00:17 1 195 Km.
Dudahi (DUE) 00:29 00:31 1 200 Km.
Chaf H (CHAF) 00:38 00:39 1 205 Km.
Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 00:46 00:48 1 212 Km.
Padrauna (POU) 01:08 01:10 1 220 Km.
Barharaganj (BAGJ) 01:28 01:30 1 227 Km.
Ramkola (RKL) 01:48 01:50 1 235 Km.
Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 01:58 02:00 1 241 Km.
Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 02:06 02:07 1 245 Km.
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 02:35 02:50 1 251 Km.
Bodarwar (BBW) 03:01 03:03 1 259 Km.
Pipraich (PPC) 03:17 03:19 1 271 Km.
Unaula (UNLA) 03:45 03:47 1 279 Km.
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 04:10 04:15 1 287 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:30 00:00 1 290 Km.

Information (PASSENGER):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 49 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 290 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.