AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER (54540) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 00:00 14:35 0 0 Km.
Dukheri (DOKY) 14:45 14:46 0 7 Km.
Kesri (KES) 14:52 14:53 0 13 Km.
Tandwal (TDW) 14:59 15:00 0 19 Km.
Barara (RAA) 15:06 15:07 0 24 Km.
Mustafabad (MFB) 15:17 15:18 0 33 Km.
Darazpur (DZP) 15:26 15:27 0 41 Km.
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 15:34 15:35 0 46 Km.
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 15:43 15:48 0 51 Km.
Kalanour (KNZ) 16:07 16:08 0 57 Km.
Sarsawa (SSW) 16:18 16:19 0 67 Km.
Pilkhani (PKY) 16:31 16:32 0 73 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 16:55 18:00 0 81 Km.
Tapri Jn (TPZ) 18:19 18:21 0 87 Km.
Nagal (NGL) 18:35 18:47 0 97 Km.
Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 18:55 18:56 0 105 Km.
Deoband (DBD) 19:07 19:08 0 115 Km.
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 19:20 19:21 0 127 Km.
Bamanheri (BMHR) 19:29 19:30 0 134 Km.
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 19:38 19:43 0 139 Km.
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 19:51 19:52 0 146 Km.
Mansurpur (MSP) 19:58 20:00 0 152 Km.
Khatauli (KAT) 20:09 20:10 0 161 Km.
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 20:18 20:19 0 170 Km.
Daurala (DRLA) 20:29 20:30 0 178 Km.
Pabli Khas (PQY) 20:38 20:39 0 185 Km.
Meerut Cant (MUT) 20:47 20:57 0 190 Km.
Meerut City Jn (MTC) 21:04 21:30 0 194 Km.
Partapur (PRTP) 21:38 21:39 0 201 Km.
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 21:48 22:04 0 206 Km.
Modinagar (MDNR) 22:14 22:16 0 214 Km.
Muradnagar (MUD) 22:26 22:27 0 224 Km.
Guldhar (GUH) 22:39 22:40 0 232 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 23:10 23:12 0 242 Km.
Sahibabad (SBB) 23:21 23:22 0 248 Km.
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 23:28 23:29 0 253 Km.
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 23:34 23:35 0 255 Km.
Delhi Jn (DLI) 23:55 00:10 0 261 Km.
New Delhi (NDLS) 00:30 00:40 1 265 Km.
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 01:00 00:00 1 272 Km.

Information (AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) to H Nizamuddin (NZM).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 40 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 272 Km in total.
Similar Trains
54531 - UMB KLK PASSENGER
54532 - KLK UMB PASSENGER
54539 - DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
54541 - MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER
54542 - AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER
Running Status
54531 - UMB KLK PASSENGER Running Status
54532 - KLK UMB PASSENGER Running Status
54539 - DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER Running Status
54541 - MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER Running Status
54542 - AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.