RGD-HWH PASSENGER (53044) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Rajgir (RGD) 00:00 12:40 0 0 Km.
Nalanda (NLD) 12:57 12:58 0 11 Km.
Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 13:06 13:07 0 17 Km.
Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 13:18 13:23 0 23 Km.
Wena (WENA) 13:45 13:46 0 37 Km.
Harnaut (HRT) 13:56 13:57 0 42 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 14:40 15:10 0 53 Km.
Athmal Gola (ATL) 15:17 15:18 0 61 Km.
Barh (BARH) 15:28 15:30 0 70 Km.
Punarakh (PHK) 15:39 15:40 0 81 Km.
Mor (MOR) 15:57 15:58 0 89 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 16:20 16:24 0 96 Km.
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 16:48 16:49 0 103 Km.
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 16:55 16:56 0 108 Km.
Barhiya (BRYA) 17:05 17:06 0 114 Km.
Mankatha (MKB) 17:33 17:34 0 123 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 17:49 17:51 0 129 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:08 18:25 0 130 Km.
Dhanauri (DNRE) 18:35 18:37 0 136 Km.
Uren (UREN) 18:43 18:45 0 142 Km.
Kajra (KJH) 18:50 18:51 0 146 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 18:58 18:59 0 153 Km.
Masudan (MSDN) 19:04 19:05 0 157 Km.
Dharhara (DRH) 19:11 19:12 0 163 Km.
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 19:30 19:31 0 169 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 19:43 19:58 0 175 Km.
Ratanpur (RPUR) 20:07 20:08 0 182 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 20:13 20:14 0 186 Km.
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 20:21 20:22 0 191 Km.
Gangania (GNNA) 20:29 20:30 0 197 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 20:37 20:40 0 204 Km.
Maheshi (MVV) 20:46 20:47 0 210 Km.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 20:52 20:53 0 214 Km.
Nathnagar (NAT) 21:01 21:02 0 225 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 21:09 21:19 0 228 Km.
Sabour (SBO) 21:28 21:29 0 236 Km.
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 21:38 21:39 0 243 Km.
Ghoga (GGA) 21:45 21:47 0 249 Km.
Ekchari (EKC) 21:52 21:53 0 254 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 21:58 22:00 0 259 Km.
Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 22:14 22:34 0 270 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 22:45 22:47 0 279 Km.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 22:55 22:57 0 287 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 23:35 23:45 0 302 Km.
Sakrigali (SLJ) 23:54 23:55 0 310 Km.
Moharajpur (MJP) 00:02 00:03 1 316 Km.
Taljhari (TLJ) 00:18 00:19 1 331 Km.
Kalyan Chak (KXE) 00:26 00:27 1 336 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 00:33 00:36 1 340 Km.
Bakudi (BKLE) 00:45 00:46 1 349 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 01:10 01:20 1 357 Km.
Gumani (GMAN) 01:30 01:31 1 366 Km.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 01:37 01:39 1 373 Km.
Pakur (PKR) 02:11 02:16 1 385 Km.
Rajgram (RJG) 02:26 02:27 1 396 Km.
Murarai (MRR) 02:37 02:38 1 408 Km.
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 02:52 02:54 1 424 Km.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:23 03:43 1 438 Km.
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 04:08 04:13 1 466 Km.
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 04:30 04:32 1 479 Km.
Prantik (PNE) 05:08 05:09 1 494 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 05:14 05:19 1 499 Km.
Bhedia (BDH) 05:27 05:28 1 506 Km.
Guskara (GKH) 05:40 05:41 1 517 Km.
Banpas (BPS) 05:51 05:52 1 527 Km.
Khana Jn (KAN) 06:45 06:46 1 537 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 07:00 07:20 1 550 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:44 10:50 1 617 Km.
Chuchura (CNS) 10:57 10:58 1 621 Km.
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:03 11:05 1 624 Km.
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 11:17 11:19 1 635 Km.
Shrirampur (SRP) 11:24 11:28 1 637 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:10 00:00 1 657 Km.

Information (RGD-HWH PASSENGER):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Rajgir (RGD) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 73 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 657 Km in total.
Similar Trains
53041 - HWH- JYGPASS
53042 - JYG-HWH PASS
53043 - HWH-RGD PASSENGER
53045 - MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
53046 - MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
Running Status
53041 - HWH- JYGPASS Running Status
53042 - JYG-HWH PASS Running Status
53043 - HWH-RGD PASSENGER Running Status
53045 - MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE Running Status
53046 - MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.