HWH-RGD PASSENGER (53043) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 11:10 0 0 Km.
Shrirampur (SRP) 11:36 11:39 0 19 Km.
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 11:43 11:45 0 22 Km.
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:54 11:57 0 32 Km.
Chuchura (CNS) 12:00 12:01 0 35 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:10 12:14 0 39 Km.
Pundooah (PDA) 12:31 12:32 0 60 Km.
Memari (MYM) 12:50 12:51 0 81 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 13:16 13:21 0 106 Km.
Khana Jn (KAN) 13:38 13:39 0 119 Km.
Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 13:45 13:46 0 124 Km.
Banpas (BPS) 13:52 13:53 0 129 Km.
Noadar Dhal (NRX) 13:59 14:00 0 134 Km.
Guskara (GKH) 14:07 14:12 0 139 Km.
Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 14:17 14:18 0 145 Km.
Bhedia (BDH) 14:23 14:24 0 150 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 14:33 14:36 0 158 Km.
Prantik (PNE) 14:42 14:43 0 162 Km.
Kopai (KPLE) 14:52 14:53 0 168 Km.
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 15:01 15:02 0 177 Km.
Bataspur (BSLE) 15:08 15:09 0 183 Km.
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 15:18 15:20 0 190 Km.
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 15:25 15:26 0 198 Km.
Mallarpur (MLV) 15:33 15:34 0 206 Km.
Tarapith Road (TPF) 15:40 15:41 0 212 Km.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 16:00 16:08 0 218 Km.
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 16:25 16:27 0 232 Km.
Chatra (CTR) 16:33 16:34 0 241 Km.
Murarai (MRR) 16:41 16:42 0 248 Km.
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 16:48 16:49 0 253 Km.
Rajgram (RJG) 16:55 16:56 0 260 Km.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 17:54 17:56 0 266 Km.
Pakur (PKR) 18:03 18:07 0 272 Km.
Tilbhita (TBB) 18:12 18:13 0 276 Km.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 18:23 18:24 0 283 Km.
Gumani (GMAN) 18:42 18:43 0 290 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 18:53 18:58 0 300 Km.
Bakudi (BKLE) 19:07 19:08 0 307 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 19:16 19:18 0 316 Km.
Kalyan Chak (KXE) 19:25 19:26 0 321 Km.
Taljhari (TLJ) 19:33 19:34 0 326 Km.
Moharajpur (MJP) 19:48 19:49 0 340 Km.
Sakrigali (SLJ) 20:20 20:46 0 346 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 21:02 21:12 0 354 Km.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 21:29 21:31 0 369 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 22:01 22:03 0 377 Km.
Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 22:17 22:18 0 386 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 22:56 22:58 0 398 Km.
Ekchari (EKC) 23:03 23:04 0 402 Km.
Ghoga (GGA) 23:10 23:12 0 408 Km.
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 23:18 23:19 0 413 Km.
Sabour (SBO) 23:32 23:34 0 420 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:44 23:59 0 428 Km.
Nathnagar (NAT) 00:10 00:11 1 432 Km.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 00:19 00:21 1 442 Km.
Maheshi (MVV) 00:26 00:27 1 446 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 00:33 00:37 1 452 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 00:55 00:57 1 470 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 01:38 01:48 1 481 Km.
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 01:57 01:59 1 487 Km.
Dharhara (DRH) 02:04 02:06 1 493 Km.
Masudan (MSDN) 02:12 02:13 1 499 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 02:18 02:19 1 503 Km.
Kajra (KJH) 02:26 02:28 1 510 Km.
Dhanauri (DNRE) 02:48 02:50 1 520 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:10 03:20 1 526 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 03:26 03:28 1 527 Km.
Mankatha (MKB) 03:35 03:37 1 533 Km.
Barhiya (BRYA) 04:10 04:12 1 542 Km.
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 05:00 05:02 1 548 Km.
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 05:07 05:09 1 553 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 05:30 05:40 1 560 Km.
Mor (MOR) 05:48 05:50 1 567 Km.
Punarakh (PHK) 06:10 06:12 1 576 Km.
Barh (BARH) 06:21 06:23 1 586 Km.
Athmal Gola (ATL) 06:31 06:38 1 595 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 07:40 08:05 1 604 Km.
Harnaut (HRT) 08:15 08:16 1 614 Km.
Wena (WENA) 08:24 08:26 1 619 Km.
Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 08:52 08:54 1 633 Km.
Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 09:05 09:06 1 639 Km.
Nalanda (NLD) 09:15 09:17 1 646 Km.
Rajgir (RGD) 10:55 00:00 1 657 Km.

Information (HWH-RGD PASSENGER):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Rajgir (RGD).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 83 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 657 Km in total.
Similar Trains
53038 - BGP-SBG PASSENGER
53041 - HWH- JYGPASS
53042 - JYG-HWH PASS
53044 - RGD-HWH PASSENGER
53045 - MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
Running Status
53038 - BGP-SBG PASSENGER Running Status
53041 - HWH- JYGPASS Running Status
53042 - JYG-HWH PASS Running Status
53044 - RGD-HWH PASSENGER Running Status
53045 - MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.