JYG-HWH PASS (53042) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Jaynagar (JYG) 00:00 19:25 0 0 Km.
Khajauli (KJI) 19:41 19:43 0 12 Km.
Rajnagar (RJA) 19:58 20:00 0 21 Km.
Madhubani (MBI) 20:16 20:18 0 31 Km.
Pandaul (PDW) 20:28 20:30 0 40 Km.
Sakri Jn (SKI) 20:48 20:53 0 48 Km.
Tarsarai (TRS) 21:03 21:05 0 55 Km.
Kakarghatti (KKHT) 21:18 21:20 0 61 Km.
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 22:00 22:10 0 68 Km.
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 22:18 22:23 0 72 Km.
Thalwara (TLWA) 22:28 22:30 0 79 Km.
Haiaghat (HYT) 22:38 22:40 0 83 Km.
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 22:53 22:55 0 88 Km.
Kishanpur (KSP) 23:03 23:05 0 95 Km.
Muktapur (MKPR) 23:12 23:14 0 101 Km.
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 23:30 23:40 0 105 Km.
Ujiarpur (UJP) 23:41 23:43 0 114 Km.
Nazirganj (NAZJ) 23:51 23:53 0 121 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 00:10 00:12 1 128 Km.
Sathajagat (STJT) 00:29 00:50 1 133 Km.
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 01:10 01:12 1 139 Km.
Teghra (TGA) 01:22 01:24 1 148 Km.
Barauni F (BUJ) 01:34 01:35 1 153 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:55 02:05 1 156 Km.
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 02:18 02:20 1 162 Km.
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 02:36 02:37 1 166 Km.
Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 02:43 02:44 1 168 Km.
Barhiya (BRYA) 03:07 03:08 1 179 Km.
Mankatha (MKB) 03:35 03:36 1 188 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 03:43 03:44 1 194 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 04:28 04:35 1 195 Km.
Dhanauri (DNRE) 04:45 04:47 1 201 Km.
Uren (UREN) 04:53 04:54 1 207 Km.
Kajra (KJH) 04:59 05:00 1 211 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 05:08 05:10 1 218 Km.
Masudan (MSDN) 05:15 05:17 1 222 Km.
Dharhara (DRH) 05:23 05:25 1 228 Km.
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 05:30 05:31 1 234 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 05:39 05:49 1 240 Km.
Ratanpur (RPUR) 05:58 06:00 1 247 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 06:05 06:07 1 251 Km.
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 06:14 06:16 1 256 Km.
Gangania (GNNA) 06:23 06:25 1 262 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 06:32 06:37 1 269 Km.
Maheshi (MVV) 06:42 06:43 1 275 Km.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 06:48 06:50 1 279 Km.
Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 06:54 06:55 1 283 Km.
Murarpur H (MPY) 06:58 06:59 1 284 Km.
Nathnagar (NAT) 07:04 07:06 1 289 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:15 07:30 1 293 Km.
Sabour (SBO) 07:44 07:45 1 301 Km.
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 08:04 08:05 1 308 Km.
Ghoga (GGA) 08:11 08:12 1 314 Km.
Ekchari (EKC) 08:17 08:19 1 319 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 08:24 08:26 1 323 Km.
Bikramshila (BKSL) 08:40 08:48 1 329 Km.
Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 08:57 08:58 1 335 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 09:07 09:08 1 344 Km.
Ammapali (AMPL) 09:13 09:14 1 348 Km.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 09:19 09:21 1 352 Km.
Karamtolla (KRMA) 09:29 09:31 1 358 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 10:30 10:40 1 367 Km.
Sakrigali (SLJ) 10:50 10:51 1 375 Km.
Moharajpur (MJP) 10:57 11:05 1 381 Km.
Karanpurato (KPTO) 11:13 11:15 1 389 Km.
Taljhari (TLJ) 11:22 11:23 1 395 Km.
Kalyan Chak (KXE) 11:32 11:34 1 400 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 11:40 11:45 1 405 Km.
Dhamdhamia (DDX) 11:51 11:53 1 411 Km.
Bakudi (BKLE) 11:57 11:59 1 414 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 12:27 12:37 1 422 Km.
Gumani (GMAN) 12:47 12:49 1 431 Km.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 12:53 12:54 1 438 Km.
Tilbhita (TBB) 13:02 13:03 1 445 Km.
Pakur (PKR) 13:09 13:10 1 450 Km.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 13:19 13:20 1 455 Km.
Rajgram (RJG) 13:29 13:30 1 461 Km.
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 13:37 13:38 1 468 Km.
Murarai (MRR) 13:44 13:45 1 473 Km.
Chatra (CTR) 13:53 13:54 1 480 Km.
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 14:03 14:05 1 489 Km.
Swadinpur (SDLE) 14:24 15:16 1 496 Km.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:25 15:40 1 503 Km.
Tarapith Road (TPF) 15:48 15:49 1 509 Km.
Mallarpur (MLV) 16:02 16:19 1 515 Km.
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 16:28 16:29 1 524 Km.
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 16:38 16:40 1 531 Km.
Bataspur (BSLE) 16:47 16:48 1 539 Km.
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 17:04 17:25 1 544 Km.
Kopai (KPLE) 17:34 17:35 1 553 Km.
Prantik (PNE) 17:42 17:43 1 559 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 17:48 17:51 1 563 Km.
Bhedia (BDH) 17:59 18:01 1 571 Km.
Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 18:07 18:08 1 576 Km.
Guskara (GKH) 18:15 18:18 1 582 Km.
Noadar Dhal (NRX) 18:26 18:27 1 588 Km.
Banpas (BPS) 18:33 18:34 1 592 Km.
Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 18:54 19:28 1 598 Km.
Khana Jn (KAN) 19:37 19:38 1 602 Km.
Talit (TIT) 19:44 19:45 1 608 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 19:55 20:15 1 615 Km.
Pundooah (PDA) 20:54 20:56 1 661 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 21:45 21:50 1 682 Km.
Chuchura (CNS) 21:57 21:58 1 686 Km.
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 22:03 22:04 1 689 Km.
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 22:14 22:18 1 699 Km.
Shrirampur (SRP) 22:23 22:25 1 702 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:00 00:00 1 722 Km.

Information (JYG-HWH PASS):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 108 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 722 Km in total.
Similar Trains
53037 - SBG-BGP PASSENGER
53038 - BGP-SBG PASSENGER
53041 - HWH- JYGPASS
53043 - HWH-RGD PASSENGER
53044 - RGD-HWH PASSENGER
Running Status
53037 - SBG-BGP PASSENGER Running Status
53038 - BGP-SBG PASSENGER Running Status
53041 - HWH- JYGPASS Running Status
53043 - HWH-RGD PASSENGER Running Status
53044 - RGD-HWH PASSENGER Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.