JHS-ET PASS (51828) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 00:00 18:10 0 0 Km.
Bijauli (BJI) 18:23 18:24 0 7 Km.
Khajraha (KHJ) 18:34 18:35 0 15 Km.
Babina (BAB) 18:45 18:46 0 24 Km.
Burhpura (BPW) 18:53 18:54 0 28 Km.
Basai (BZY) 19:03 19:04 0 36 Km.
Matatila (MZX) 19:13 19:14 0 43 Km.
Talbahat (TBT) 19:22 19:23 0 48 Km.
Daulta (DLA) 19:30 19:32 0 54 Km.
Bijrotha (BJA) 19:41 19:43 0 59 Km.
Jakhaura (JHA) 19:48 19:50 0 68 Km.
Dailwara (DWA) 20:00 20:01 0 78 Km.
Lalitpur (LAR) 20:11 20:12 0 88 Km.
Jiron (JRO) 20:25 20:26 0 98 Km.
Jakhlaun (JLN) 20:35 20:36 0 105 Km.
Dhaura (DUA) 20:48 20:49 0 116 Km.
Mohasa (MXS) 20:58 20:59 0 125 Km.
Karonda (KOA) 21:07 21:08 0 131 Km.
Agasod (AGD) 22:58 23:00 0 143 Km.
Bina Jn (BINA) 23:50 00:30 0 151 Km.
Kurwai Kothora (KIKA) 00:40 00:42 1 160 Km.
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 00:51 00:53 1 168 Km.
Kalhar (KAH) 01:04 01:06 1 177 Km.
Bareth (BET) 01:20 01:22 1 186 Km.
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 02:21 02:23 1 196 Km.
Pabai (PAI) 02:32 02:34 1 205 Km.
Gulabganj (GLG) 02:42 02:44 1 215 Km.
Sumer (SUMR) 02:52 02:54 1 222 Km.
Sorai (SORI) 03:02 03:04 1 230 Km.
Vidisha (BHS) 03:13 03:15 1 236 Km.
Sanchi (SCI) 04:13 04:15 1 245 Km.
Salamatpur (SMT) 04:23 04:25 1 252 Km.
Dewanganj (DWG) 04:33 04:35 1 262 Km.
Bhad Bhada Ghat (BVB) 04:43 04:45 1 270 Km.
Sukhi Sewaniyan (SUW) 05:38 05:40 1 278 Km.
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:35 08:50 1 289 Km.
Habibganj (HBJ) 09:00 09:02 1 295 Km.
Misrod (MSO) 09:10 09:12 1 301 Km.
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 09:21 09:23 1 311 Km.
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 09:36 09:38 1 325 Km.
Barkhera (BKA) 09:48 09:50 1 336 Km.
Budni (BNI) 10:23 10:25 1 356 Km.
Hoshangabad (HBD) 10:34 10:36 1 363 Km.
Powarkheda (PRKD) 10:45 10:47 1 372 Km.
Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:20 00:00 1 381 Km.

Information (JHS-ET PASS):

This is a Passenger train.
This Train runs from Jhansi Jn (JHS) to Itarsi Jn (ET).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 45 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 381 Km in total.
Similar Trains
51821 - JHS-KURJ PASS
51822 - KURJ-JHS PASS
51827 - ET-JHS PASS
51829 - NGP-ET PASS
51830 - ET-NGP PASS
Running Status
51821 - JHS-KURJ PASS Running Status
51822 - KURJ-JHS PASS Running Status
51827 - ET-JHS PASS Running Status
51829 - NGP-ET PASS Running Status
51830 - ET-NGP PASS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.