VLCY-PTMS LOCAL (43793) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Velachery (VLCY) 00:00 09:15 0 0 Km.
Thirumayilai (MTMY) 09:33 09:34 0 10 Km.
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 10:00 10:05 0 19 Km.
Royapuram (RPM) 10:09 10:10 0 20 Km.
Washermanpet (WST) 10:14 10:15 0 22 Km.
VPY 10:20 10:21 0 24 Km.
Perambur (PER) 10:22 10:23 0 26 Km.
Villivakkam (VLK) 10:29 10:30 0 30 Km.
Ambattur (ABU) 10:39 10:40 0 36 Km.
Avadi (AVD) 10:50 10:51 0 41 Km.
Hindu College (HC) 10:54 10:55 0 44 Km.
Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 11:00 11:01 0 50 Km.
PTMS 11:15 00:00 0 51 Km.

Information (VLCY-PTMS LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Velachery (VLCY) to PTMS.
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 13 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 51 Km in total.
Similar Trains
43773 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL
43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
43792 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL
43794 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL
43795 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
Running Status
43773 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL Running Status
43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Running Status
43792 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL Running Status
43794 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL Running Status
43795 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.