PTMS-VLCY LOCAL (43792) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
PTMS 00:00 08:40 0 0 Km.
Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 08:48 08:49 0 1 Km.
Hindu College (HC) 08:51 08:52 0 6 Km.
Avadi (AVD) 08:55 08:56 0 9 Km.
Annanur (ANNR) 08:59 09:00 0 12 Km.
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 09:02 09:03 0 13 Km.
Ambattur (ABU) 09:05 09:06 0 15 Km.
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 09:08 09:09 0 16 Km.
Korattur (KOTR) 09:11 09:12 0 18 Km.
Villivakkam (VLK) 09:15 09:16 0 21 Km.
Perambur (PER) 09:22 09:23 0 25 Km.
VPY 09:24 09:25 0 27 Km.
Washermanpet (WST) 09:30 09:31 0 29 Km.
Royapuram (RPM) 09:35 09:36 0 31 Km.
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 09:52 10:05 0 32 Km.
Thirumayilai (MTMY) 10:23 10:24 0 41 Km.
Velachery (VLCY) 10:50 00:00 0 51 Km.

Information (PTMS-VLCY LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from PTMS to Velachery (VLCY).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 51 Km in total.
Similar Trains
43771 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL
43773 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL
43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
43793 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
43794 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL
Running Status
43771 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL Running Status
43773 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL Running Status
43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Running Status
43793 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Running Status
43794 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.