VLCY-TRL LOCAL (43771) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Velachery (VLCY) 00:00 18:20 0 0 Km.
Thirumayilai (MTMY) 18:38 18:39 0 10 Km.
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 19:05 19:10 0 19 Km.
Royapuram (RPM) 19:14 19:15 0 20 Km.
Washermanpet (WST) 19:19 19:20 0 22 Km.
VPY 19:25 19:26 0 24 Km.
Perambur (PER) 19:27 19:28 0 26 Km.
Villivakkam (VLK) 19:34 19:35 0 30 Km.
Ambattur (ABU) 19:44 19:45 0 36 Km.
Avadi (AVD) 19:57 19:58 0 41 Km.
Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 20:01 20:02 0 50 Km.
PRWS 20:05 20:06 0 54 Km.
Tiruninravur (TI) 20:10 20:11 0 56 Km.
Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:35 00:00 0 68 Km.

Information (VLCY-TRL LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Velachery (VLCY) to Tiruvallur (TRL).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 68 Km in total.
Similar Trains
43768 - TRL-VLCY LOCAL
43769 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL
43770 - TRL-VLCY LOCAL
43773 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL
43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
Running Status
43768 - TRL-VLCY LOCAL Running Status
43769 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL Running Status
43770 - TRL-VLCY LOCAL Running Status
43773 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL Running Status
43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.