MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43003) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Moore Market (MMCC) 00:00 07:50 0 0 Km.
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 07:54 07:55 0 1 Km.
VPY 07:57 07:58 0 2 Km.
Perambur (PER) 07:59 08:00 0 4 Km.
Villivakkam (VLK) 08:06 08:07 0 8 Km.
Korattur (KOTR) 08:10 08:11 0 10 Km.
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 08:13 08:14 0 12 Km.
Ambattur (ABU) 08:16 08:17 0 14 Km.
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 08:19 08:20 0 15 Km.
Annanur (ANNR) 08:22 08:23 0 17 Km.
Avadi (AVD) 08:35 00:00 0 19 Km.

Information (MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Moore Market (MMCC) to Avadi (AVD).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 11 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 19 Km in total.
Similar Trains
42901 - MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL
43001 - MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
43002 - AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
43005 - MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
43006 - AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
Running Status
42901 - MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL Running Status
43001 - MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL Running Status
43002 - AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL Running Status
43005 - MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL Running Status
43006 - AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.