Chennai Beach Velachery Emu (41099) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 17:15 1 0 Km.
Chennai Fort (MSF) 17:18 17:19 1 1 Km.
Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 17:20 17:21 1 2 Km.
Chintadaripet (MCPT) 17:22 17:23 1 3 Km.
Chepauk (MCPK) 17:24 17:25 1 4 Km.
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 17:26 17:27 1 5 Km.
Light House (MLHS) 17:28 17:29 1 6 Km.
Thirumayilai (MTMY) 17:33 17:34 1 8 Km.
Mandaveli (MNDY) 17:35 17:36 1 9 Km.
Greenways Road (GWYR) 17:37 17:38 1 10 Km.
Kotturpuram (KTPM) 17:39 17:40 1 11 Km.
Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 17:41 17:42 1 12 Km.
Indra Nagar (INDR) 17:43 17:44 1 13 Km.
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 17:44 17:45 1 14 Km.
Taramani (TRMN) 17:47 17:48 1 16 Km.
Perungudi (PRGD) 17:49 17:50 1 17 Km.
Velachery (VLCY) 18:00 1 19 Km.

Information (Chennai Beach Velachery Emu ):

This Train runs from Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) to Velachery (VLCY).
This train runs on .
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 19 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.