VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL (41080) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Velachery (VLCY) 15:45 1 0 Km.
Perungudi (PRGD) 15:47 15:48 1 1 Km.
Taramani (TRMN) 15:49 15:50 1 2 Km.
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 15:52 15:53 1 4 Km.
Indra Nagar (INDR) 15:53 15:54 1 5 Km.
Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 15:55 15:56 1 6 Km.
Kotturpuram (KTPM) 15:57 15:58 1 7 Km.
Greenways Road (GWYR) 15:59 16:00 1 8 Km.
Mandaveli (MNDY) 16:01 16:02 1 9 Km.
Thirumayilai (MTMY) 16:03 16:04 1 10 Km.
Light House (MLHS) 16:08 16:09 1 12 Km.
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 16:10 16:11 1 13 Km.
Chepauk (MCPK) 16:12 16:13 1 14 Km.
Chintadaripet (MCPT) 16:14 16:15 1 16 Km.
Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 16:16 16:17 1 16 Km.
Chennai Fort (MSF) 16:18 16:19 1 17 Km.
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 16:30 1 19 Km.

Information (VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Velachery (VLCY) to Chennai Beach Jn (MSB).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 19 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.