MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL (40091) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 00:00 15:45 0 0 Km.
Chennai Fort (MSF) 15:48 15:49 0 1 Km.
Chennai Park (MPK) 15:51 15:52 0 3 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 15:54 15:55 0 4 Km.
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 15:57 15:58 0 6 Km.
Nungambakkam (NBK) 16:00 16:01 0 8 Km.
Kodambakkam (MKK) 16:02 16:03 0 9 Km.
Mambalam (MBM) 16:04 16:05 0 11 Km.
Saidapet (SP) 16:07 16:08 0 12 Km.
Guindy (GDY) 16:10 16:11 0 15 Km.
St Thomas Mount (STM) 16:13 16:14 0 17 Km.
Palavantangal (PZA) 16:16 16:17 0 18 Km.
Minambakkam (MN) 16:19 16:20 0 20 Km.
Tirusulam (TLM) 16:21 16:22 0 21 Km.
Pallavaram (PV) 16:24 16:25 0 23 Km.
Chromepet (CMP) 16:27 16:28 0 25 Km.
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 16:30 16:31 0 27 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 16:40 00:00 0 29 Km.

Information (MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) to Tambaram (TBM).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 29 Km in total.
Similar Trains
40087 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40088 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Emu
40089 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40093 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40095 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
Running Status
40087 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40088 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Emu Running Status
40089 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40093 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40095 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.