TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40072) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Tambaram (TBM) 00:00 11:56 0 0 Km.
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 11:59 12:00 0 1 Km.
Chromepet (CMP) 12:02 12:03 0 3 Km.
Pallavaram (PV) 12:05 12:06 0 5 Km.
Tirusulam (TLM) 12:08 12:09 0 7 Km.
Minambakkam (MN) 12:10 12:11 0 9 Km.
Palavantangal (PZA) 12:13 12:14 0 10 Km.
St Thomas Mount (STM) 12:16 12:17 0 12 Km.
Guindy (GDY) 12:19 12:20 0 14 Km.
Saidapet (SP) 12:22 12:23 0 16 Km.
Mambalam (MBM) 12:25 12:26 0 17 Km.
Kodambakkam (MKK) 12:27 12:28 0 19 Km.
Nungambakkam (NBK) 12:29 12:30 0 20 Km.
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 12:32 12:33 0 22 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 12:35 12:36 0 24 Km.
Chennai Park (MPK) 12:38 12:39 0 26 Km.
Chennai Fort (MSF) 12:41 12:42 0 27 Km.
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 12:51 00:00 0 29 Km.

Information (TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Chennai Beach Jn (MSB).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 29 Km in total.
Similar Trains
40069 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40070 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
40071 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40073 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40075 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
Running Status
40069 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40070 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Running Status
40071 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40073 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40075 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.