TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40066) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Tambaram (TBM) 00:00 11:10 0 0 Km.
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 11:13 11:14 0 1 Km.
Chromepet (CMP) 11:16 11:17 0 3 Km.
Pallavaram (PV) 11:19 11:20 0 5 Km.
Tirusulam (TLM) 11:22 11:23 0 7 Km.
Minambakkam (MN) 11:24 11:25 0 9 Km.
Palavantangal (PZA) 11:27 11:28 0 10 Km.
St Thomas Mount (STM) 11:30 11:31 0 12 Km.
Guindy (GDY) 11:33 11:34 0 14 Km.
Saidapet (SP) 11:36 11:37 0 16 Km.
Mambalam (MBM) 11:39 11:40 0 17 Km.
Kodambakkam (MKK) 11:41 11:42 0 19 Km.
Nungambakkam (NBK) 11:43 11:44 0 20 Km.
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 11:46 11:47 0 22 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:49 11:50 0 24 Km.
Chennai Park (MPK) 11:52 11:53 0 26 Km.
Chennai Fort (MSF) 11:55 11:56 0 27 Km.
Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 12:05 00:00 0 29 Km.

Information (TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Chennai Beach Jn (MSB).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 29 Km in total.
Similar Trains
40063 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40064 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
40065 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40067 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
40068 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
Running Status
40063 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40064 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Running Status
40065 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40067 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Running Status
40068 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.