HWH AMZ LOCAL (38919) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 19:15 0 0 Km.
Tikiapara (TPKR) 19:24 19:25 0 2 Km.
Dashnagar (DSNR) 19:27 19:28 0 4 Km.
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 19:30 19:31 0 6 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 19:34 19:35 0 7 Km.
Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 19:47 19:48 0 19 Km.
Kona Ph (KONA) 19:52 19:53 0 23 Km.
Dansi Ph (DNI) 19:57 19:58 0 26 Km.
Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 20:00 20:01 0 27 Km.
Makardaha (MDC) 20:03 20:04 0 30 Km.
Domjur Road (DMJR) 20:05 20:06 0 31 Km.
Domjur (DJR) 20:08 20:09 0 32 Km.
Dakshinbari (DKB) 20:13 20:14 0 35 Km.
Bargachia (BAC) 20:20 20:21 0 40 Km.
Pantihal (PTHL) 20:26 20:27 0 43 Km.
Munsirhat P H (MNH) 20:29 20:30 0 45 Km.
Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 20:31 20:32 0 46 Km.
Maju PH (MJH) 20:35 20:36 0 49 Km.
Jalalsi P H (JLI) 20:39 20:40 0 53 Km.
Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 20:42 20:43 0 55 Km.
Amta (AMZ) 20:55 00:00 0 58 Km.

Information (HWH AMZ LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Amta (AMZ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 21 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 58 Km in total.
Similar Trains
38916 - AMZ SRC LOCAL
38917 - HWH AMTA LOCAL
38918 - AMZ HWH LOCAL
38920 - AMZ HWH LOCAL
38921 - HWH AMZ LOCAL
Running Status
38916 - AMZ SRC LOCAL Running Status
38917 - HWH AMTA LOCAL Running Status
38918 - AMZ HWH LOCAL Running Status
38920 - AMZ HWH LOCAL Running Status
38921 - HWH AMZ LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.