AMZ HWH LOCAL (38918) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Amta (AMZ) 00:00 17:20 0 0 Km.
Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 17:23 17:24 0 2 Km.
Jalalsi P H (JLI) 17:26 17:27 0 4 Km.
Maju PH (MJH) 17:30 17:31 0 8 Km.
Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 17:33 17:34 0 11 Km.
Munsirhat P H (MNH) 17:36 17:37 0 12 Km.
Pantihal (PTHL) 17:39 17:40 0 14 Km.
Bargachia (BAC) 17:43 17:44 0 17 Km.
Dakshinbari (DKB) 17:48 17:49 0 22 Km.
Domjur (DJR) 17:57 17:58 0 25 Km.
Domjur Road (DMJR) 17:59 18:00 0 26 Km.
Makardaha (MDC) 18:02 18:03 0 28 Km.
Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 18:05 18:06 0 30 Km.
Dansi Ph (DNI) 18:08 18:09 0 31 Km.
Kona Ph (KONA) 18:12 18:13 0 35 Km.
BALT 18:16 18:17 0 36 Km.
Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 18:19 18:20 0 39 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 18:27 18:28 0 44 Km.
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 18:31 18:32 0 46 Km.
Dashnagar (DSNR) 18:34 18:35 0 47 Km.
Tikiapara (TPKR) 18:38 18:39 0 49 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:57 00:00 0 52 Km.

Information (AMZ HWH LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Amta (AMZ) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 22 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 52 Km in total.
Similar Trains
38915 - HWH AMZ LOCAL
38916 - AMZ SRC LOCAL
38917 - HWH AMTA LOCAL
38919 - HWH AMZ LOCAL
38920 - AMZ HWH LOCAL
Running Status
38915 - HWH AMZ LOCAL Running Status
38916 - AMZ SRC LOCAL Running Status
38917 - HWH AMTA LOCAL Running Status
38919 - HWH AMZ LOCAL Running Status
38920 - AMZ HWH LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.